Olaf Pooley

Actor · Writer
53
Olaf Pooley was an English actor and writer. His many screen roles included playing Professor Stahlman in the seven-part Doctor Who serial Inferno (1970).

Olaf Pooley was an English actor and writer. His many screen roles included playing Professor Stahlman in the seven-part Doctor Who serial Inferno (1970).

Birth Name

Ole Krohn Pooley

Born

Friday, 13 March 1914

Died

Tuesday, 14 July 2015

Actor Filmography

Beastmaster III: The Eye of Braxus Maldor 1996
Star Trek: Voyager Cleric 1995
Dr. Quinn, Medicine Woman Judge 1993
The Paradise Club Sir David Huxley 1989
Nightmare Classics John the Gardner 1989
L.A. Law Dr. Stanley Schulin 1986
MacGyver Dr. Sidney Marlowe 1985
Wallenberg: A Hero's Story Tibor Moritz 1985
Scarecrow and Mrs. King Claude 1983
Mr. Smith 1983
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Beastmaster III: The Eye of Braxus Maldor 1996
Star Trek: Voyager Cleric 1995
Dr. Quinn, Medicine Woman Judge 1993
The Paradise Club Sir David Huxley 1989
Nightmare Classics John the Gardner 1989
L.A. Law Dr. Stanley Schulin 1986
MacGyver Dr. Sidney Marlowe 1985
Wallenberg: A Hero's Story Tibor Moritz 1985
Scarecrow and Mrs. King Claude 1983
Mr. Smith 1983
The Tragedy of King Lear The Doctor 1982
Hill Street Blues Jaeger 1981
A Deadly Game Soviet First Secretary 1979
The Sandbaggers Lars Torvik 1978
The Zoo Gang Inspector 1974
Fall of Eagles Police President Baron Krauss 1974
The Protectors Commissioner Braun 1972
Jason King Gorini 1971
Crucible of Horror Reid 1971
Codename Istov 1970
Doomwatch Dr. Ensor 1970
Paul Temple John Blight 1969
Special Branch Eastry Senior 1969
The Assassination Bureau Swiss Cashier 1969
The Expert Adams 1968
Not in Front of the Children Mr. Wyatt-Pearson 1967
Naked Evil Father Goodman 1966
Mogul Aircraft Captain 1965
Sherlock Holmes Lascar 1964
Doctor Who Professor Stahlman, Director Stahlman 1963
The Plane Makers Walter MacDonald, MP 1963
The Password Is Courage German Doctor 1962
Richard the Lionheart Pilgrim, Sheik Mahmoud 1962
Maigret Albert 1960
Sink the Bismarck ! Officer of the Watch on 'Sheffield' 1960
Left Right and Centre T.V. Newscaster 1959
The Invisible Man Manager 1958
Anastasia Zhadanov 1956
The Iron Petticoat Major Osip Feodor Ganovich 1956
The Gamma People Bikstein 1956
Colonel March of Scotland Yard Carlmeddy 1955
Dixon of Dock Green Captain Bailey, Mark Fuller 1955
Mr. Potts Goes to Moscow Roblettski 1952
The Woman's Angle Fudolf Mansell 1952
Hell Is Sold Out Cheri, male secretary 1951
Highly Dangerous Detective-Interrogator 1950
The Lost People Milosh 1949
The Huggetts Abroad Straker 1949
Penny and the Pownall Case Von Leicher 1948
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙