Oliver Wyman

Actor · Writer
IVA Star Rating : 56
Oliver Wyman is an American voice actor, who has worked on many animated features, television shows, and video games. He has also narrated over 150 audiobooks. Wyman is a narrator who has won three Audie Awards from the Audio Publisher's Association, fifteen Earphone Awards from AudioFile Magazine, and two Listen Up Awards from Publishers Weekly.

Oliver Wyman is an American voice actor, who has worked on many animated features, television shows, and video games. He has also narrated over 150 audiobooks. Wyman is a narrator who has won three Audie Awards from the Audio Publisher's Association, fifteen Earphone Awards from AudioFile Magazine, and two Listen Up Awards from Publishers Weekly.

Birth Name

Oliver A. Wyman

Born

Wednesday, 20 July 1966

Actor Filmography

Shaman King Manta Oyamada, Manta Oyamada / Ball Boy 2021
Sheep & Wolves: Pig Deal Moz / Additional Voices 2019
Pokémon the Movie: The Power of Us Zeraora 2018
Pokémon the Movie: Diancie and the Cocoon of Destruction Argus Steel 2014
Yu-Gi-Oh! Arc-V Aster Phoenix 2014
Wallykazam! Baby Dragon 2014
Conference of Animals The Tasmanian Devil 'Smiley' 2010
Kid Pitch Self 2010
Huntik: Secrets and Seekers Additional Voices 2009
Impy's Wonderland Eddie 2008
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Shaman King Manta Oyamada, Manta Oyamada / Ball Boy 2021
Sheep & Wolves: Pig Deal Moz / Additional Voices 2019
Pokémon the Movie: The Power of Us Zeraora 2018
Pokémon the Movie: Diancie and the Cocoon of Destruction Argus Steel 2014
Yu-Gi-Oh! Arc-V Aster Phoenix 2014
Wallykazam! Baby Dragon 2014
Conference of Animals The Tasmanian Devil 'Smiley' 2010
Kid Pitch Self 2010
Huntik: Secrets and Seekers Additional Voices 2009
Impy's Wonderland Eddie 2008
Yu-Gi-Oh! 5D's Alex 2008
Piper Penguin and His Fantastic Flying Machines Piper 2008
Look Tony's Son #2 2007
Chaotic (voice) 2006
Viva Piñata Additional Voices 2006
Yu-Gi-Oh! Capsule Monsters Dr. Alex Brisbane / Alexander the Great 2006
Pokémon: Lucario and the Mystery of Mew Lt. Banks 2005
Adventurers: Masters of Time Erik / Monty 2005
Yu-Gi-Oh! GX Aster Phoenix, Neo-Spacian Aqua Dolphin, Schoolboy, Student 5, Aster Phoenix / Announcer, Brier / Obelisk Blue Student 1, Don Zaloog, Freed the Brave Wanderer, Jagger Princeton 2004
The Backyardigans (voice), Blaarg, Dragon 2004
Kenny the Shark Burton Plushtoy III 2003
F-Zero GP Legend Newscaster 2003
Sonic X Big the Cat / Pachacamac (voice), Big the Cat, (voice) (as Pete Zarustica) / Big the Cat / Pachacamac (voice), (voice) (as Pete Zarustica), Albert Butler / Big the Cat / Pachacamac (voice), Big the Cat / Pachacamac / Male Bystander, Big the Cat / Pachacamac, Boris / Big the Cat / Pachacamac (voice), Customer / Big the Cat / Pachacamac (voice), Hawk / Big the Cat / Pachacamac (voice), Hawk, Helen's Father / Secret Service / Big the Cat / Pachacamac (voice), Helen's Father, Killing Time Robo / E-45 / Big the Cat / Pachacamac (voice), Landar / Big the Cat / Pachacamac (voice), Lue / Big the Cat / Pachacamac (voice), Resistance Member C / Big the Cat / Pachacamac (voice) 2003
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles Gyoji, The Fugitoid - Professor Honeycutt, Professor Honeycutt / The Fugitoid, General Blanque / The Fugitoid - Professor Honeycutt, Professor Honeycutt / The Fugitoid / General Blanque, Fugitoid, General Blanque / Federation Droid / The Fugitoid - Professor Honeycutt, Gyoji / Nexus Informant, Helm, Joey Lastic, Mr. Go, Professor Honeycutt, Triceraton Ensign / The Fugitoid - Professor Honeycutt 2003
Ultimate Muscle: The Kinnikuman Legacy Baron Maximillion (Normal Form) / Additional Voices 2002
Fighting Cooking Legend Bistro Recipe Grill, Multiprawns / Gormandizer, Oslo (Young), Slop Suey / Village Elder, Announcer / Children, Announcer / Slaves, Announcer, Grill / Announcer, Grill / Gormandizer B, Grill / Mayor Naise 2001
12 Tiny Christmas Tales Blitzen / Angry Guy 2001
Yu-Gi-Oh! (voice) (as Pete Zarustica), Fans, Male Fans, Zigfried von Schroeder / Fortune Salim 2001
Space Travelers Lawson 2000
A Chronicle of Corpses Thomas Elliot 2000
Gokudô-kun man'yûki Panda, Seigi, Unicorn 1999
CatDog 1998
Record of Lodoss War: Chronicles of the Heroic Knight Wagnard 1998
Pokémon Drew (voice) (as Pete Zarustica), Additional Voices (voice) (as Pete Zarustica), Alolan Meowth (voice) (as Pete Zarustica), Gozu (voice) (as Pete Zarustica), (voice) (as Pete Zarustica), Zigzagoon (archive sound), Drew / Medicham (voice) (as Pete Zarustica), Drew, Glalie / Quilava (voice) (as Pete Zarustica), Glalie / Spectator 2 (voice) (as Pete Zarustica), Zigzagoon (voice: English version) (as Pete Zarustica) / Coordinator 2 / Coordinator 4 / Zigzagoon, Zigzagoon (voice: English version) (as Pete Zarustica), Lickitung (voice) (as Pete Zarustica), Matori's Meowth (voice) (as Pete Zarustica), Receptionist / Drew / Lairon (voice) (as Pete Zarustica), Trainer 3 / Quilava, Vladimir (voice) (as Pete Zarustica), Vladimir / Salesman 3 (voice) (as Pete Zarustica), Zeraora (voice) (as Pete Zarustica), Drew / Glalie (voice) (as Pete Zarustica), Drew / Lairon (voice) (as Pete Zarustica), Boss Pikachu (voice) (as Pete Zarustica), Carl (voice) (as Pete Zarustica), Drampa (voice) (as Pete Zarustica) 1997
Jungle Emperor Leo Tom 1997
I Dream of Mimi Akira Takaoka, Akira Takaoka (voice) (as Chick Peter) 1993
The Heroic Legend of Arislan Silvermask (Central Park Media dub) 1991
Kenji Miyazawa's Night on the Galactic Railroad Zanelli, Bird Catcher 1985
GoShogun: The Time Étranger Cop (2003) 1985
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙