Ona Grauer

From "The Bridge"
Actor
IVA Star Rating : 66
Ona Grauer is a Mexican-Canadian actress, best known for her portrayal of the Ancient Ayiana and later Emily Young in the science fiction television program Stargate Universe, part of the Stargate franchise. Most recently, she has been a voice actress on the FX hit show Archer, where she voices the recurring character Katya Kazanova, as well as a woman impersonating Veronica Deane.

Ona Grauer is a Mexican-Canadian actress, best known for her portrayal of the Ancient Ayiana and later Emily Young in the science fiction television program Stargate Universe, part of the Stargate franchise. Most recently, she has been a voice actress on the FX hit show Archer, where she voices the recurring character Katya Kazanova, as well as a woman impersonating Veronica Deane.

Birth Name

Ana-Margarita Grauer

Born

Sunday, 16 November 1975

Actress Filmography

Come to Daddy Precious 2020
No One Would Tell Mrs. Tennison 2018
Garage Sale Mystery: The Art of Murder Sydney 2017
A Christmas to Remember Brooke 2016
Van Helsing Vampire Queen Maya 2016
Twist of Fate Susan 2016
A Time to Dance Charlene 2016
I Didn't Kill My Sister Sandra 2016
You Me Her Marie 2016
Love in Paradise Candace 2016
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Come to Daddy Precious 2020
No One Would Tell Mrs. Tennison 2018
Garage Sale Mystery: The Art of Murder Sydney 2017
A Christmas to Remember Brooke 2016
Van Helsing Vampire Queen Maya 2016
Twist of Fate Susan 2016
A Time to Dance Charlene 2016
I Didn't Kill My Sister Sandra 2016
You Me Her Marie 2016
Love in Paradise Candace 2016
Murder, She Baked: A Plum Pudding Mystery Nancy Schmidt aka Dr. Love (as Ona Graeur) 2015
The Whispers Jane's Mother Meg, Meg, Jane's Mom Meg 2015
Truth & Lies Hannah's Mom 2015
iZombie Taylor Fowler 2015
Girlfriends' Guide to Divorce Sherry Wilcox 2014
Mom's Day Away Trish Danville 2014
That Burning Feeling Calista Whitacre 2014
Elysium CCB Agent 2013
After All These Years Christine Boll 2013
Profile for Murder Dr. Michelle 2013
Cult Lexi 2013
Motive Victoria Hill 2013
Arrow Vivian 2012
Seattle Superstorm Emma Peterson 2012
Arctic Air Connie Jackowski 2012
Smoke Screen Miranda 2010
The Bridge Abby St. James 2010
Percy Jackson & The Olympians: The Lightning Thief Artemis 2010
V Kerry Eltoff 2009
Stargate Universe Emily Young 2009
Archer Katya Kazanova, Katya Kasanova, Veronica Deane 2009
Fringe Diana Sutter 2008
Flashpoint Irina Kazkov 2008
Yeti: Curse Of The Snow Demon Fury 2008
Lost behind bars Amanda Watson 2008
Flash Gordon Genessa 2007
Three Moons Over Milford Sarah Louise 2006
Firewall Waitress 2006
Intelligence Katarina Weigel 2005
Supernatural Deal-Making Demon 2005
Murder at the Presidio Kathy Tucker 2005
Behind the Camera: The Unauthorized Story of Mork & Mindy Raquel Welch 2005
Godiva's Annie 2005
Ladies Night Emily Morgan 2005
Alone In The Dark Agent Feenstra 2005
Young Blades Emanuelle 2005
Catwoman Sandy 2004
Stargate: Atlantis Ayiana 2004
Deep Evil Dr. Cole 2004
Perfect Romance Peter's girlfriend 2004
The Collector Katrina 2004
The L Word Sandy 2004
Tarzan Alice Clayton 2003
Out of Order Escort 2003
The Lizzie McGuire Movie Model #1 2003
House Of The Dead Alicia 2003
Black Sash Beth Rodgers 2003
1st to Die Becky DeGraaff 2003
We'll Meet Again Anna Marie Scalli 2002
John Doe Theresa 2002
Smallville Dr. Gabrielle Vaughan 2001
Freedom Lieutenant Fallon 2000
Andromeda Melea Voth 2000
My 5 Wives Poolside Cocktail Waitress 2000
Beautiful Joe Ariel 2000
First Target Nina Stahl 2000
Harsh Realm Pretty Young Woman 1999
Seven Days Leslie Dixon 1998
First Wave Olivia, Taryn 1998
The Net Mori, Kallus Records Receptionist 1998
Breaker High Lena 1997
Stargate SG-1 Ayiana 1997
Sliders Debra 1995
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙