Onslow Stevens

Actor
61
Onslow Stevens was an American stage, television and film actor.

Onslow Stevens was an American stage, television and film actor.

Birth Name

Onslow Ford Stevenson

Born

Saturday, 29 March 1902

Died

Wednesday, 05 January 1977

Actor Filmography

Cinemassacre's Monster Madness Dr. Franz Edelmann 2007
Monster by Moonlight! The Immortal Saga of 'The Wolf Man' (archive footage) 1999
The Couch Dr. Janz 1962
Outlaws Kyle 1960
All The Fine Young Cannibals Joshua Davis 1960
Overland Trail President Ulysses S. Grant 1960
Johnny Midnight Henry 1960
The Deputy Tom Deaver 1959
Bonanza Flint Johnson 1959
Black Saddle Hannibal Pardee 1959
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Cinemassacre's Monster Madness Dr. Franz Edelmann 2007
Monster by Moonlight! The Immortal Saga of 'The Wolf Man' (archive footage) 1999
The Couch Dr. Janz 1962
Outlaws Kyle 1960
All The Fine Young Cannibals Joshua Davis 1960
Overland Trail President Ulysses S. Grant 1960
Johnny Midnight Henry 1960
The Deputy Tom Deaver 1959
Bonanza Flint Johnson 1959
Black Saddle Hannibal Pardee 1959
Lonelyhearts Mr. Lassiter 1958
The Buccaneer Phipps - Customs Inspector 1958
Tarawa Beachhead Gen. Nathan Keller 1958
U.S. Marshal Chris Hodges 1958
Wanted: Dead or Alive Sheriff Adler 1958
The Party Crashers Jim Nickerson 1958
The Court of Last Resort Edward Kruger, Puckett 1957
The Restless Gun Sean McGiven 1957
Wagon Train Cass Fleming, Col. Daniel Morgan Benedict II, Francis Mason, Jack Hanford 1957
Have Gun - Will Travel Dr. Mayhew 1957
Kelly and Me Walter Van Runkle 1957
Zane Grey Theater Roger Morrow 1956
The Ten Commandments Lugal 1956
Playhouse 90 Gen. Burnside, Sidney Lennox 1956
Outside the Law Chief Agent Alec Conrad 1956
Tribute to a Bad Man Hearn 1956
Matinee Theatre 1955
Steve Donovan, Western Marshal The Comanche Kid 1955
The Joseph Cotten Show: On Trial Fields 1955
Cheyenne Judge Dana Culver 1955
Gunsmoke Ben Goddard 1955
New York Confidential Johnny Achilles 1955
They Rode West Col. Ethan Waters 1954
The Magical World of Disney Gen. Miles 1954
The Adventures of Rin Tin Tin Major Edward Karn 1954
Climax! (Segment 'Child of the Wind') 1954
Studio 57 Henry 1954
Medic Bert Cromwell 1954
Them! Brig. Gen. Robert O'Brien 1954
Fangs of the Wild Jim Summers 1954
Waterfront Capt. Bart Hubbard, Sam Borer 1954
The Pepsi-Cola Playhouse Detective Meers, Thompson 1953
A Lion Is In The Streets Guy Polli 1953
The Charge at Feather River Grover Johnson 1953
City Detective Baldwin, Cable, Easely 1953
The Ford Television Theatre Cmdr. McGraw, Doc, Warren Leslie 1952
Cavalcade of America Sam Houston 1952
This Is the Life Mr. Fisher 1952
The Schaefer Century Theatre 1952
The San Francisco Story Capt. Jim Martin 1952
Rebound Mathews 1952
Chevron Theatre Herman Hanover 1952
The Family Secret Judge Geoffrey N. Williams 1951
Schlitz Playhouse Eddie, policeman, Scott Varnum 1951
All That I Have Attorney Palmer 1951
The Hills of Utah Jayda McQueen 1951
Hollywood Opening Night 1951
Sirocco Emir Hassan 1951
Lorna Doone Counsellor Doone 1951
Sealed Cargo Cmdr. James McLean 1951
Revenue Agent Sam Bellows 1950
One Too Many Dr. Foster 1950
Lux Video Theatre Kowland, Richter 1950
Stars Over Hollywood 1950
State Penitentiary Richard Evans 1950
Motor Patrol Lt. Dearborn 1950
Mark of the Gorilla Prof. Brandt 1950
Red, Hot and Blue Capt. Allen 1949
Bomba, the Jungle Boy George Harland 1949
Night Has a Thousand Eyes Dr. Walters (as Onslow Stevenson) 1948
The Gallant Blade Gen. de la Garance 1948
Walk a Crooked Mile Igor Braun 1948
The Creeper Dr. Jim Bordon 1948
Angel On My Shoulder Dr. Matt Higgins 1946
Canyon Passage Jack Lestrade 1946
O.S.S. Field 1946
House Of Dracula Dr. Franz Edlemann 1945
Hands Across the Border Brock Danver 1944
Appointment in Berlin Rudolph Von Preising 1943
Idaho State Ranger Bob Stevens 1943
Sunset Serenade Gregg Jackson 1942
Go West, Young Lady Tom Hannegan 1941
The Monster and the Girl J. Stanley McMasters 1941
Who Killed Aunt Maggie? Bob Dunbar 1940
Mystery Sea Raider Carl Cutler 1940
The Man Who Wouldn't Talk Frederick Keller 1940
Those High Grey Walls Dr. Frank Norton 1939
When Tomorrow Comes Jim Holden 1939
There Goes the Groom Dr. Becker 1937
Flight From Glory Ellis 1937
You Can't Buy Luck Joe Baldwin 1937
Murder with Pictures Nate Girard 1936
Easy Money Dan Adams 1936
F-Man Mr. Shaw 1936
Under Two Flags Sidi-Ben Youssiff 1936
Three on the Trail Pecos Kane 1936
Yellow Dust Jack Hanway 1936
The Bridge of Sighs Jeffrey 'Jeff' Powell 1936
Forced Landing Farraday 1935
The Three Musketeers Aramis 1935
Grand Exit John Grayson 1935
Born to Gamble Henry Mathews 1935
Life Returns Dr. John Kendrick 1935
The Great Gamble Don Phillips 1934
I Can't Escape Steve Nichols, alias Steve Cummings 1934
In Love with Life Prof. John Applegate 1934
The Vanishing Shadow Stanley Stanfield 1934
I'll Tell the World Prince Michael 1934
The Crosby Case Francis Scott Graham 1934
This Side of Heaven Walter 1934
Bombay Mail John Hawley 1934
Counsellor at Law John P. Tedesco 1933
Only Yesterday Barnard, Party Guest 1933
Secret of the Blue Room Frank Faber 1933
Peg o' My Heart Sir Gerald 'Jerry' Markham 1933
Nagana Dr. Roy Stark 1933
The Golden West Calvin Brown 1932
Once in a Lifetime Lawrence Vail 1932
Jungle Mystery Jack Morgan (Chapter 12) 1932
Heroes of the West Tom Crosby 1932
Radio Patrol Carl Hughes 1932
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙