Otto Meyer

Editor · Actor
IVA Star Rating : 51
Otto Meyer (1901–1980) was an American film editor.

Otto Meyer (1901–1980) was an American film editor.

Birth Name

Otto Walther Meyer

Born

Thursday, 12 July 1900

Died

Friday, 18 April 1980

Actor Filmography

Women of All Nations Busher 1931
Not Exactly Gentlemen Teamster 1931
By Indian Post Swede / Swede (as Otto Myers) 1919
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Women of All Nations Busher 1931
Not Exactly Gentlemen Teamster 1931
By Indian Post Swede / Swede (as Otto Myers) 1919
1943 Oscar Best Film Editing Nominated
1937 Oscar Best Film Editing Nominated
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙