P.H. Moriarty

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 62
Patrick H. "P.H." Moriarty, is an English actor, known for his role as 'Razors' in John Mackenzie's The Long Good Friday.

Patrick H. "P.H." Moriarty, is an English actor, known for his role as 'Razors' in John Mackenzie's The Long Good Friday.

Birth Name

Patrick H. Moriarty

Born

Monday, 27 February 1939

Actor Filmography

Rise of the Footsoldier: Origins Ian Jarvis 2021
Evil Never Dies Eugene McCann 2014
The Riddle D.I. Willis / Constable Frederick (as P H Moriarty) / Constable Frederick 2007
Submerged Chief 2005
Children of Dune Guerney Halleck / Gurney Halleck, Gurney Halleck 2003
I Love the 1990s Self / Hatchet Harry 2001
Judge John Deed Steve Gross 2001
Dune Gurney Halleck 2000
Doctors Archie Reece 2000
Lock, Stock and Two Smoking Barrels Hatchet Harry / 'Hatchet' Harry Lonsdale 1998
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Rise of the Footsoldier: Origins Ian Jarvis 2021
Evil Never Dies Eugene McCann 2014
The Riddle D.I. Willis / Constable Frederick (as P H Moriarty) / Constable Frederick 2007
Submerged Chief 2005
Children of Dune Guerney Halleck / Gurney Halleck, Gurney Halleck 2003
I Love the 1990s Self / Hatchet Harry 2001
Judge John Deed Steve Gross 2001
Dune Gurney Halleck 2000
Doctors Archie Reece 2000
Lock, Stock and Two Smoking Barrels Hatchet Harry / 'Hatchet' Harry Lonsdale 1998
Chaplin Workhouse Official 1992
Patriot Games Court Guard 1992
The Paradise Club Evil Jim Dalton 1989
Screen One Anthony James May 1989
The Monocled Mutineer Wall Eye 1986
Slayground Seeley 1983
Jaws 3-D Jack Tate 1983
Bird of Prey Security Guard 1982
Outland Man No. 1 Arriving on Shuttle / Hitman #1 1981
The Chinese Detective Rose 1981
The Long Good Friday Razors 1980
Fox Wesley 1980
A Sense of Freedom Prison Warder 1979
Scum Hunt / Mr. Hunt 1979
Quadrophenia Barman at Villain's Pub 1979
The Professionals Harris 1977
BBC2 Playhouse Taylor 1974
Play for Today David Bray 1970
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙