Pascale Roberts

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 51
Pascale Roberts was a French film and television actress. She was a César Award nominee. In 1957, she married Pierre Mondy but they divorced a few years later.

Pascale Roberts was a French film and television actress. She was a César Award nominee. In 1957, she married Pierre Mondy but they divorced a few years later.

Birth Name

Marie-Josée Walsain-Laurent

Born

Tuesday, 21 October 1930

Died

Saturday, 26 October 2019

Actress Filmography

Workingirls Paulette Broutier 2012
Plus belle la vie Wanda Legendre 2004
I'm Staying! Mamyvonne / Mamyvonne, la mère de Marie-Do 2003
Charge! Henri's mother 2000
Chili con carne La mère de Claude 1999
Joséphine, ange gardien Louise 1997
Marius and Jeannette Caroline 1997
'Til Death Do Us Part Joséfa 1995
Revenge of the Musketeers La mère supérieure 1994
Cordier and Son: Judge and Cop Annie Gassot 1992
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Workingirls Paulette Broutier 2012
Plus belle la vie Wanda Legendre 2004
I'm Staying! Mamyvonne / Mamyvonne, la mère de Marie-Do 2003
Charge! Henri's mother 2000
Chili con carne La mère de Claude 1999
Joséphine, ange gardien Louise 1997
Marius and Jeannette Caroline 1997
'Til Death Do Us Part Joséfa 1995
Revenge of the Musketeers La mère supérieure 1994
Cordier and Son: Judge and Cop Annie Gassot 1992
Maigret Mado 1991
Big Man: $ 395 an Ounce Mado 1988
The Grand Highway Yvonne / Yvonne, Martine's mother 1987
Les roses de Dublin Cora 1981
Pour la peau d'un flic Renée Mouzon 1981
Three Men to Kill Mme Borel 1980
Incorrigible Adrienne 1975
The Common Man Madame Colin 1975
Le permis de conduire Geneviève Martenot 1974
Friends Annie 1971
Arsène Lupin Irène Imbert, une femme qui pleure Lupin 1971
Three Claude 1969
Les patates Fifine 1969
A Strange Kind of Colonel Marina 1968
The Blonde from Peking Monica Davis 1967
The Sleeping Car Murder Georgette Thomas - la première victime / Georgette Thomas 1965
Relaxe-toi chérie Cécile 1964
Mystery of the Red Jungle Margaret Perkins 1964
Good King Dagobert L'espionne Mata-Clotilde / Mata-Clotilde 1963
Sweet and Sour La spogliarella 1963
We Will Go to Deauville Monique Moreau 1962
Five Miles to Midnight Streetwalker 1962
The Wolves in the Sheepfold Irène 1960
The Coin Gisèle Moulin 1959
Caroline and the Rebels Une amie du Général de Sallanches 1955
Captain Gallant of the Foreign Legion Tina 1955
Madame du Barry Une amie de Jeanne 1954
Dames Get Along Casa Antica's Cigarette Vendor 1954
The Danny Thomas Show Jeanette Giroux 1953
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙