Pat Benatar

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 32
Patricia Mae Giraldo, known professionally as Pat Benatar, is an American singer, songwriter, actress, and four-time Grammy Award winner. She has two RIAA-certified multi-platinum albums, five platinum albums, three gold albums, and 15 Billboard Top 40 singles, including the Top 10 hits "Hit Me with Your Best Shot", "Love Is a Battlefield", "We Belong", and "Invincible". read more

Patricia Mae Giraldo, known professionally as Pat Benatar, is an American singer, songwriter, actress, and four-time Grammy Award winner. She has two RIAA-certified multi-platinum albums, five platinum albums, three gold albums, and 15 Billboard Top 40 singles, including the Top 10 hits "Hit Me with Your Best Shot", "Love Is a Battlefield", "We Belong", and "Invincible". She was nominated for a 2020 induction into the Rock and Roll Hall of Fame.

Birth Name

Patricia Mae Andrzejewski

Born

Saturday, 10 January 1953

Actress Filmography

(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Harry Chapin: When in Doubt, Do Something 2020
Biography: I Want My MTV Self 2020
The Top Ten Revealed Self (archive footage) 2018
Soundtracks: Songs That Defined History Herself 2017
The Eighties Herself (archive footage) 2016
Rock & Roll Road Trip with Sammy Hagar Self - Performer, Self 2016
The Big Interview with Dan Rather Self 2013
Oprah: Where Are They Now? Herself 2012
CBS This Morning Herself 1992
Private Sessions Herself 2007
20 to 1 Herself (archive footage) 2005
The Ellen DeGeneres Show Self 2003
American Idol Self 2002
Cool Women Herself 2002
Pat Benatar: Summer Vacation Herself 2002
That '80s Show Herself 2002
CMT Crossroads Self (archive footage) 2002
Family Law Anna Raines 1999
VH-1 Where Are They Now? Herself 1999
Charmed Pat Benatar 1998
Donny & Marie Herself 1997
The Greatest Herself - Interviewee 1998
Dharma & Greg Herself 1997
Behind the Music Herself 1997
Lilith Fair: A Celebration of Women in Music Herself 1997
Up All Night Herself 1989
Women In Rock Herself 1986
Pat Benatar: Live in New Haven Herself - Vocals 1983
Union City Jeanette Florescu 1980
Fridays Herself 1980
ABC Afterschool Specials Donna 1972
The Midnight Special Herself - Musical Guest 1972
The Tonight Show Starring Johnny Carson Herself 1962
American Bandstand Herself 1952
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙