Pat Corley

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 67
Pat Corley was an American actor. He was known for his role as bar owner Phil on the CBS sitcom Murphy Brown from 1988–96. He also had a recurring role as Chief Coroner Wally Nydorf on the television drama Hill Street Blues (1981–1987). Additionally, he had supporting roles in a number of films, including Night Shift (1982), Against All Odds (1984), and Mr. Destiny (1990).

Pat Corley was an American actor. He was known for his role as bar owner Phil on the CBS sitcom Murphy Brown from 1988–96. He also had a recurring role as Chief Coroner Wally Nydorf on the television drama Hill Street Blues (1981–1987). Additionally, he had supporting roles in a number of films, including Night Shift (1982), Against All Odds (1984), and Mr. Destiny (1990).

Birth Name

Cleo Pat Corley

Born

Sunday, 01 June 1930

Died

Monday, 11 September 2006

Actor Filmography

Come Early Morning Papa 2006
Purgatory Flats Roy 2003
TV Tales Self 2002
Tom Sawyer Sheriff McGee 2000
Walking Across Egypt Sheriff Tillman 1999
When Time Expires TV Car Salesman, Beck's Interface 1997
All Dogs Go to Heaven: The Series Chief 1996
Hey Arnold! Mr. Camacho 1996
All Dogs Go to Heaven 2 Officer McDowell (voice) / Officer McDowell 1996
Murder One Marvin Siegalstein 1995
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Come Early Morning Papa 2006
Purgatory Flats Roy 2003
TV Tales Self 2002
Tom Sawyer Sheriff McGee 2000
Walking Across Egypt Sheriff Tillman 1999
When Time Expires TV Car Salesman, Beck's Interface 1997
All Dogs Go to Heaven: The Series Chief 1996
Hey Arnold! Mr. Camacho 1996
All Dogs Go to Heaven 2 Officer McDowell (voice) / Officer McDowell 1996
Murder One Marvin Siegalstein 1995
Saved by the Bell: Wedding in Las Vegas Sheriff Myron Thorpe 1994
In Defense of a Married Man Det. Brendan Bradley 1990
Mr. Destiny Harry Burrows 1990
Nasty Boys Wayne Trilling 1990
Coach Jeb 1989
The Pat Sajak Show Self 1989
Murphy Brown Phil 1988
J.J. Starbuck Cactus Jack 1987
CBS Summer Playhouse Bob 1987
Poker Alice McCarthy 1987
The Stepford Children Sheriff Weston 1987
The Christmas Gift Bud Sawyer 1986
A Year in the Life George Bilzerian 1986
Fresno Earl Duke 1986
L.A. Law Uncle Willard Sabrett 1986
Joe Bash Ernest Janowitz 1986
He's the Mayor Chief Walter Padget 1986
Silent Witness Brad Huffman 1985
Hollywood Beat Gideon King 1985
Stark Wichita Police Chief Waldron 1985
Mr. Belvedere Mr. Franklin 1985
Moonlighting Frankie Tate / Farley Wrye 1985
Robert Kennedy and His Times Andy McLaughlin 1985
Murder, She Wrote Frank Kelso 1984
Hawaiian Heat Charlie 1984
Calendar Girl Murders Tony 1984
Against All Odds Ed Phillips 1984
Domestic Life Coach 1984
Night Court Otis Edwards 1984
Bay City Blues Ray Holtz 1983
Scarecrow and Mrs. King Detective Tuggey 1983
AfterMASH The Judge 1983
Hardcastle and McCormick Buzz Bird 1983
Curse of the Pink Panther Lt. Palmyra 1983
Starflight: The Plane That Couldn't Land Joe Pedowski 1983
St. Elsewhere Norman Wyler 1982
The Powers of Matthew Star Donalli 1982
The Executioner's Song Val Conlan 1982
Night Shift Edward Koogle 1982
Kiss My Grits Sheriff Joe Cozy 1982
Hanky Panky Pilot 1982
Falcon Crest James Saunders 1981
Darkroom Colonel / Sheriff 1981
Simon & Simon Don Burton, Mayor K.K. Drinkman, Sheriff Brian McKenzie 1981
The Fall Guy Sheriff Nick Baker 1981
Callie & Son Deputy Sheriff 1981
Cagney & Lacey Sheriff Craddock, Tom 1981
Mr. Merlin Roy Orkand 1981
True Confessions Sonny McDonough 1981
The Best Little Girl in the World Store Manager 1981
The Hand Sheriff 1981
Hill Street Blues Coroner Wally Nydorf 1981
Magnum, P.I. Dennis MacKenzie 1980
Loving Couples Delmonico Clerk 1980
Act of Love Sgt. Waterson 1980
On the Nickel 1980
City in Fear Supermarket Manager 1980
The Black Marble Itchy Mitch 1980
The Rose Police Chief 1979
The Two Worlds of Jennie Logan Realtor 1979
Flesh & Blood Madison Sq Garden Reporter 1979
Diary of a Teenage Hitchhiker 1979
Hart to Hart Monty 1979
Nightwing Vet 1979
The Onion Field Jimmy's Lawyer #2 1979
The Last Word Chief Norris 1979
And I Alone Survived Kaminsky 1978
The Paper Chase Plumber 1978
A Death in Canaan Judge Vincent 1978
Coming Home Harris 1978
The Night They Took Miss Beautiful Roman 1977
Lou Grant Judge, Organizer 1977
The Amazing Spider-Man IFMM receptionist 1977
The Betty White Show TV Repairman 1977
The Bad News Bears in Breaking Training Morrie Slaytor 1977
Alexander: The Other Side of Dawn Marty 1977
Audrey Rose Dr. Webster 1977
Roots Referee 1977
Delvecchio Manny 1976
Family Driver, Umpire 1976
The Blue Knight The Man 1975
Starsky and Hutch Ben Meadows 1975
Law and Disorder Ken 1974
The Super Cops Captain Bush 1974
Get Christie Love! Duffy 1974
Kojak Mr. Miller 1973
Barnaby Jones Sam Powell, Sid Markham 1973
The Waltons The Bartender 1972
N.Y.P.D. Angry Customer 1967
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙