Pat Harmon

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 43

Birth Name

Plummer Hull Harman

Born

Wednesday, 03 February 1886

Died

Wednesday, 26 November 1958

Actor Filmography

The Sin of Harold Diddlebock Football Coach (edited from 'The Freshman') 1947
Modern Times Paddywagon Policeman 1936
Heir to Trouble Bartender Butch 1935
The Silent Code Henchman Carney 1935
The Last of the Clintons Lefty - Henchman 1935
The Rainmakers Townsman 1935
The New Frontier Henchman 1935
Frontier Justice Sheepman 1935
No Man's Range Tom Brady 1935
Trails End Gimpy 1935
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

The Sin of Harold Diddlebock Football Coach (edited from 'The Freshman') 1947
Modern Times Paddywagon Policeman 1936
Heir to Trouble Bartender Butch 1935
The Silent Code Henchman Carney 1935
The Last of the Clintons Lefty - Henchman 1935
The Rainmakers Townsman 1935
The New Frontier Henchman 1935
Frontier Justice Sheepman 1935
No Man's Range Tom Brady 1935
Trails End Gimpy 1935
The Man from Guntown Bartender 1935
The Outlaw Deputy Waiter Jack 1935
The Nitwits Singing Prisoner 1935
Border Vengeance Tex Pryor 1935
Tailspin Tommy El Paso Official - Ch. 6 1934
Port of Lost Dreams Jensen's Night Watchman 1934
Bulldog Drummond Strikes Back Stoker 1934
The Cat's-Paw Cop 1934
Friends of Mr. Sweeney Superior Club Doorman 1934
Another Wild Idea Cop 1934
Benny, from Panama Motorcycle Policeman 1934
I Hate Women Flannigan 1934
Twisted Rails Barney McGuire 1934
The Crime of Helen Stanley Electrician 1934
City Limits Hood 1934
Palooka Nightclub Bouncer 1934
Sons of the Desert Doorman 1933
The Mystery Squadron Jones - Mystery Flyer 1933
Fargo Express Gambler 1933
From Headquarters Joe the Cop 1933
Hold the Press Lookout 1933
The Bowery Fireman 1933
Saturday's Millions Waiter 1933
Deluge Gang Member 1933
Her First Mate Minor Role 1933
By Appointment Only Expressman 1933
Heroes for Sale Policeman with Constable 1933
Somewhere in Sonora Deputy Bud 1933
Night of Terror Cab Driver 1933
Daring Daughters Joke-Planner 1933
King Kong Gunman 1933
What-No Beer? Moran's Henchman 1933
Fallen Arches The Motorcycle Cop 1933
Parachute Jumper Diner Customer 1933
Laughter in Hell Avery - Chain Gang Guard 1933
Afraid to Talk Prison Patient 1932
Malay Nights Sheldon Henchman 1932
The Fourth Horseman Barfly 1932
Pack Up Your Troubles Doughboy 1932
Hold 'Em Jail Jailbird 1932
The Texas Bad Man Henchman 1932
Border Devils Pat 1932
Scandal for Sale Cop in Hallway 1932
Ladies of the Big House Prison Visitor 1931
Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde Music Hall Customer 1931
Two-Gun Caballero Butch Devlin 1931
The Tip-Off Vatelli Henchman 1931
Monkey Business Indian at Party 1931
First to Fight Marine Sergeant 1931
Sweepstakes Unfriendly Horse Trainer 1931
Ten Cents a Dance Casey, the Bouncer / Casey - Club Bouncer 1931
Fair Warning Henchman 1931
Other Men's Women Railroad Worker at Lunch Counter 1931
The Gang Buster McGintey 1931
See America Thirst Waiter 1930
Hell's Angels Recruiting Sergeant 1930
The Spoilers Minor Role 1930
The Last of the Duanes Morgan's Friend Pete 1930
Doughboys Induction Non-Com 1930
Romance Taxi Driver 1930
Let's Go Native Policeman 1930
Love Among the Millionaires Railroad Man at Lunch Counter 1930
The Border Legion Minor Role 1930
Free and Easy Doorman at Premiere 1930
The Ship from Shanghai Sailor 1930
Navy Blues Bouncer at Garden Cabaret 1929
Dark Streets Hoodlum 1929
Berth Marks Stationmaster 1929
Small Talk Officer in Charge 1929
Spite Marriage Tugboat Captain / Ship Captain 1929
Tide of Empire Raider 1929
Weary River Bartender 1929
The Last Warning Cop 1928
Homesick Polish Bicycle Rider 1928
The Sideshow Bowen - the Canvas Boss / Bowen (the canvas boss) 1928
Sal of Singapore Sunday's 1st Mate 1928
Show People Studio Gateman 1928
The Barker Heckler 1928
Across to Singapore Sailor from the Santa Rosa 1928
The Crowd Truck Driver 1928
The Best Man Cop 1928
The Beach Club Beach Club Manager 1928
The Broken Mask Revolutionary 1928
The Warning London Charlie 1927
My Best Girl The Cop 1927
Lightning 'Simon' 1927
The Unknown Cavalier Bad Man 1926
Breed of the Sea Lije Marsh 1926
The Barrier First Mate 1926
The Fighting Edge Hadley 1926
Cold Turkey The Husband's 1st Brother / Jimmie's 1st Brother 1925
The Freshman The Football Coach 1925
Hot Water Burly Trolley Car Straphanger 1924
The Back Trail Curry 1924
The Midnight Express Silent Bill Brachely 1924
The Shock Horse Cabdriver 1923
Riders of the Law Deputy Dan Silo 1922
The Kentucky Derby Jensen 1922
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙