Pat Skipper

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 74
William Patterson "Pat" Skipper is an American television actor, film actor and voice actor. Pat is probably best known for his television work on such shows as The X-Files and Boston Legal. On film, he played Carducci in the (1996) action/horror film Hellraiser IV: Bloodline, Mason Strode from Halloween, Seabiscuit's Vet from Seabiscuit (2003), Bob... read more

William Patterson "Pat" Skipper is an American television actor, film actor and voice actor. Pat is probably best known for his television work on such shows as The X-Files and Boston Legal. On film, he played Carducci in the (1996) action/horror film Hellraiser IV: Bloodline, Mason Strode from Halloween, Seabiscuit's Vet from Seabiscuit (2003), Bob from Fits and Starts, and Agent Ellroy from Chain of Command. He also wrote a book called "The Working Actor" in 2015.

Birth Name

William Patterson Skipper

Born

Tuesday, 23 September 1958

Actor Filmography

Raise Your Hand Officer James 2021
Yellowstone Judge Mitchell Davis 2018
Stitchers Commander Spencer 2015
Bosch Sam Delacroix 2014
Last Resort General Ashland 2012
Perception Ronnie (Sheriff) 2012
Blue-Eyed Butcher Judge 2012
Shameless Chuck Hartley 2011
Justified The Reverend 2010
The Pool Boys Frank 2009
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Raise Your Hand Officer James 2021
Yellowstone Judge Mitchell Davis 2018
Stitchers Commander Spencer 2015
Bosch Sam Delacroix 2014
Last Resort General Ashland 2012
Perception Ronnie (Sheriff) 2012
Blue-Eyed Butcher Judge 2012
Shameless Chuck Hartley 2011
Justified The Reverend 2010
The Pool Boys Frank 2009
Eleventh Hour Gill Strickland 2008
The Mentalist Mitch Daniels 2008
Halloween Mason Strode 2007
Mad Men Tom Pruitt 2007
The Riches Randall Prutt 2007
Standoff Red 2006
Night Stalker Agent Richard Walton 2005
Criminal Minds Harris Townsend 2005
Bones Vince McVicar 2005
See Arnold Run Mike Murphy 2005
Medium Bill Ruettiger 2005
Boston Legal Attorney Michael Roker 2004
Cold Case John Avery 2003
Seabiscuit Seabiscuit's Vet 2003
Tremors Bill McClane 2003
Miracles Detective Bander 2003
Fits and Starts Bob 2002
The Guardian Wade Meyers 2001
The Princess & the Marine Mr. Kennedy 2001
Ed Gein Sheriff Jim Stillwell 2000
Level 9 Alton Howard 2000
Boston Public Mr. Webb 2000
Strong Medicine Jerome 2000
Erin Brockovich Defending Lawyer 2000
Chain of Command Agent Ellroy 2000
The West Wing Senator Jimmy Hoebuck 1999
Once and Again Coach Herchow 1999
Good vs Evil Rayley Morris 1999
Charmed Nathaniel Pratt 1998
That '70s Show Marty 1998
The Magnificent Seven Macafee 1998
Pensacola: Wings of Gold Lt. Col. Drew Campbell 1997
Buffy the Vampire Slayer Doctor 1997
The Practice Officer Guthrie 1997
The Pest Glen Livitt 1997
The Pretender Paul Bilson 1996
Independence Day Redneck 1996
The Rock Navy Lt. Commander 1996
Nash Bridges Lt. Darren Isley 1996
Hellraiser: Bloodline Carducci 1996
JAG Brigadier General Albanese 1995
Trade-Off Kirk Daniels 1995
ER Carl Dayton 1994
Sweet Justice Phil 1994
Dancing with Danger - 1994
Demolition Man Helicopter Pilot 1993
NYPD Blue Lloyd Rogers 1993
Frasier Gary 1993
The X-Files Bill Scully Jr. 1993
The Adventures of Brisco County, Jr. Donovan Joe 1993
Walker, Texas Ranger Detective Baker 1993
Class of '96 George Reed 1993
Dr. Quinn, Medicine Woman Mr. Marshall 1993
Renegade Arlie Wilson 1992
Picket Fences FBI Agent 1992
Memoirs of an Invisible Man Morrissey 1992
Femme Fatale Ted 1991
What Ever Happened to Baby Jane? Director 1991
Predator 2 Federal Team 1990
By Dawn's Early Light Secret Service Agent 1990
Demonstone Tony McKee 1989
Lethal Weapon 2 Hitman 1989
Quantum Leap Lucas 'Luke' Marlet, Tequila 1989
Paradise Swenson 1988
The Dirty Dozen Brody 1988
China Beach Morrison, Tucker 1988
Wall Street Postal Inspector 1987
L.A. Law Russ Snyder 1986
Matlock Dan 1986
Hunter Dennis Sweeney 1984
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙