Patricia Hitchcock

Actor · Executive Producer
IVA Star Rating : 54

Birth Name

Patricia Alma Hitchcock

Born

Saturday, 07 July 1928

Actress Filmography

I Am Alfred Hitchcock Self / Herself 2021
Pop Culture Beast's Halloween Horror Picks Caroline 2014
Cinemassacre's Monster Madness Caroline 2007
Alfred Hitchcock's Lifeboat: The Theater of War Herself, daughter of Alfred Hitchcock (as Pat Hitchcock O'Connell) 2005
Personal History: Foreign Hitchcock Herself - Daughter of Alfred Hitchcock (as Pat Hitchcock O'Connell) 2004
War Stories with Oliver North Herself 2001
Plotting 'Family Plot' Herself (Voice) 2001
The Trouble with Harry Isn't Over Herself 2001
'Rope' Unleashed Herself 2001
The Trouble with Marnie Herself (as Pat Hitchcock O'Connell) 2000
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

I Am Alfred Hitchcock Self / Herself 2021
Pop Culture Beast's Halloween Horror Picks Caroline 2014
Cinemassacre's Monster Madness Caroline 2007
Alfred Hitchcock's Lifeboat: The Theater of War Herself, daughter of Alfred Hitchcock (as Pat Hitchcock O'Connell) 2005
Personal History: Foreign Hitchcock Herself - Daughter of Alfred Hitchcock (as Pat Hitchcock O'Connell) 2004
War Stories with Oliver North Herself 2001
Plotting 'Family Plot' Herself (Voice) 2001
The Trouble with Harry Isn't Over Herself 2001
'Rope' Unleashed Herself 2001
The Trouble with Marnie Herself (as Pat Hitchcock O'Connell) 2000
Beyond Doubt: The Making of Hitchcock's Favorite Film Herself (as Pat Hitchcock O'Connell) 2000
'Rear Window' Ethics: Remembering and Restoring a Hitchcock Classic Herself 2000
Monsieur Truffaut Meets Mr. Hitchcock Herself 1999
All About 'The Birds' Herself (as Pat Hitchcock O'Connell) 1999
Obsessed with Vertigo Herself (as Pat Hitchcock) 1997
The Making of 'Psycho' Herself / Herself (as Pat Hitchcock) 1997
E! True Hollywood Story Herself 1996
Reputations Herself - Daughter (as Pat Hitchcock) 1994
The Horror Hall of Fame Herself 1990
Skateboard Mrs. Harris (as Pat Hitchcock) / Mrs. Harris 1978
Psycho 1960
Suspicion Secretary (as Pat Hitchcock) 1957
Playhouse 90 Irma Jean Deever 1956
Matinee Theatre 1955
Screen Directors Playhouse Nurse Winrod (as Pat Hitchcock) 1955
Alfred Hitchcock Presents Margaret, Rose, Diana Winthrop, Polly Stephens, Saleslady, Aileen, Dorothy, Pat, Ellie Marsh, Nancy Mason 1955
The Life of Riley Dolly 1953
My Little Margie 1952
Strangers on a Train 1951
Stage Fright Chubby Bannister 1950
Suspense Esther Stone 1949
Front Row Center Ann 1955

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙