Patricia Laffan

IVA Star Rating : 45
Patricia Alice Laffan was an English stage, film, TV and radio actress, and also, after her retirement from acting, an international fashion impresario. She was five-feet-six-inches tall, with dark reddish-brown hair and green eyes. She is best known for her film roles as the Empress Poppaea in Quo Vadis (1951) and the alien Nyah in Devil Girl from Mars (1954).

Discover

Patricia Alice Laffan was an English stage, film, TV and radio actress, and also, after her retirement from acting, an international fashion impresario. She was five-feet-six-inches tall, with dark reddish-brown hair and green eyes. She is best known for her film roles as the Empress Poppaea in Quo Vadis (1951) and the alien Nyah in Devil Girl from Mars (1954).

Birth Name

Patricia A. Laffan

Born

Wednesday, 19 March 1919

Died

Monday, 10 March 2014

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙