Patricia Plunkett

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 40

Birth Name

Patricia Ruth Plunkett

Born

Friday, 17 December 1926

Died

Sunday, 13 October 1974

Actress Filmography

The singer not the song Arcelia 1961
Escort for Hire Eldon Baker 1960
Identity Unknown Betty 1960
Dunkirk Grace Holden 1958
O.S.S. Anne Heinz 1957
The Flesh Is Weak Doris Newman 1957
Shop Spoiled Alice 1954
Crash of Silence Miss Crocker 1952
Murder Without Crime Jan, Stephen's Wife 1950
Landfall Mona 1949
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

The singer not the song Arcelia 1961
Escort for Hire Eldon Baker 1960
Identity Unknown Betty 1960
Dunkirk Grace Holden 1958
O.S.S. Anne Heinz 1957
The Flesh Is Weak Doris Newman 1957
Shop Spoiled Alice 1954
Crash of Silence Miss Crocker 1952
Murder Without Crime Jan, Stephen's Wife 1950
Landfall Mona 1949
For Them That Trespass Rosie 1949
Bond Street Mary Phillips 1948
It Always Rains On Sunday Doris Sandigate 1947
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙