Patricia Roc

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 37
Patricia Roc was an English film actress, popular in the Gainsborough melodramas such as Madonna of the Seven Moons (1945) and The Wicked Lady (1945), though she only made one film in Hollywood, Canyon Passage (1946). She also appeared in Millions Like Us (1943), Jassy (1945), The Brothers (1947) and When the Bough Breaks (1947).

Patricia Roc was an English film actress, popular in the Gainsborough melodramas such as Madonna of the Seven Moons (1945) and The Wicked Lady (1945), though she only made one film in Hollywood, Canyon Passage (1946). She also appeared in Millions Like Us (1943), Jassy (1945), The Brothers (1947) and When the Bough Breaks (1947).

Birth Name

Felicia Miriam Ursula Herold

Born

Monday, 07 June 1915

Died

Tuesday, 30 December 2003

Actress Filmography

The Saint Madge Clarron 1962
Bluebeard's Ten Honeymoons Mme. Vivienne Dureaux / Vivienne 1960
No Hiding Place Mrs. Ottlone 1959
The House in the Woods Carol Carter 1957
This Is Your Life Self, Self - Filmed Tribute 1955
Dixon of Dock Green Brenda 1955
Circle of Danger Elspeth Graham 1951
Captain Blackjack Ingrid Dekker 1950
The Man on the Eiffel Tower Helen Kirby 1950
Return to Life Lieutenant Evelyne (segment 2 : "Le retour d'Antoine") / Lieutenant Evelyne 1949
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

The Saint Madge Clarron 1962
Bluebeard's Ten Honeymoons Mme. Vivienne Dureaux / Vivienne 1960
No Hiding Place Mrs. Ottlone 1959
The House in the Woods Carol Carter 1957
This Is Your Life Self, Self - Filmed Tribute 1955
Dixon of Dock Green Brenda 1955
Circle of Danger Elspeth Graham 1951
Captain Blackjack Ingrid Dekker 1950
The Man on the Eiffel Tower Helen Kirby 1950
Return to Life Lieutenant Evelyne (segment 2 : "Le retour d'Antoine") / Lieutenant Evelyne 1949
The Perfect Woman Penelope Belman 1949
One Night with You Mary Santell 1948
When the Bough Breaks Lily Bates 1947
Holiday Camp Herself / Self 1947
Jassy Dilys / Dilys Helmar 1947
So Well Remembered Julie Morgan 1947
The Brothers Mary / Mary Lawson 1947
Canyon Passage Caroline Marsh 1946
The Wicked Lady Caroline 1945
Johnny Frenchman Sue Pomeroy 1945
Madonna of the Seven Moons Angela / Angela Labardi 1945
Two Thousand Women Rosemary Brown 1944
A Lady Surrenders Judy / Judy Martin 1944
Millions Like Us Celia Crowson 1943
We'll Meet Again Ruth / Ruth Cole 1943
Let the People Sing Hope Ollerton 1942
Suspected Person Joan Raynor 1942
It Happened to One Man Betty Quair 1940
Three Silent Men Pat Quentin 1940
Lady in Distress Pat Thompson 1940
The Phantom Strikes Mary Lenley 1938
The Barbarian and the Lady Marina / Princess Marina Zamnitski 1938
The Divorce of Lady X Beautician 1938
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙