Patricia Velasquez

Actor · Executive Producer · Director
IVA Star Rating : 66
Patricia Carola Velásquez Semprún is a Venezuelan actress and model.

Patricia Carola Velásquez Semprún is a Venezuelan actress and model.

Birth Name

Patricia Carola Velasquez Semprun

Born

Sunday, 31 January 1971

Actress Filmography

The Curse of La Llorona Patricia Alvarez 2019
Little Heroes Pilar 2017
El Paletero Gorgojo 2016
Guys Reading Poems Mother 2016
Liz in September Liz 2014
Celebrity Page Herself 2013
Red Princesses Ana 2013
Cenizas Eternas Ana 2011
Almighty Thor Jarnsaxa 2011
Running Russell Simmons Herself 2010
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

The Curse of La Llorona Patricia Alvarez 2019
Little Heroes Pilar 2017
El Paletero Gorgojo 2016
Guys Reading Poems Mother 2016
Liz in September Liz 2014
Celebrity Page Herself 2013
Red Princesses Ana 2013
Cenizas Eternas Ana 2011
Almighty Thor Jarnsaxa 2011
Running Russell Simmons Herself 2010
Hawaii Five-0 Teresa Estrada 2010
Celebrity Ghost Stories Herself 2008
Ugly Betty Victoria Velez 2006
Made in Hollywood Self 2005
The Twelve Days of Christmas Eve Isabel Frias 2004
Rescue Me Nez 2004
Mindhunters Nicole Willis 2004
The L Word Begoña / Karina 2004
The Apprentice Herself - Contestant (credit only) (as Patricia Velásquez), Herself - Contestant (as Patricia Velásquez), Herself (as Patricia Velásquez) 2004
Arrested Development Marta Estrella, Marta Estrella / Marta 2003
CSI: Miami Celia Gonzalez 2002
Fidel Mirta 2002
American Family Adela, Elena 2002
The Mummy Returns Anck-Su-Namun 2001
Ed Sonja Amata 2000
Turn It Up 2000
Committed Carmen 2000
No Vacancy Ramona 1999
Facade Juanita 1999
The Mummy Anck Su Namun 1999
Beowulf Pendra 1999
Eruption Luisa Soares 1997
Le Jaguar Maya 1996
Catwalk Herself 1995
Unzipped Herself 1995

Director Filmography

Two Waters 2014

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙