Patrick Aherne

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 45

Birth Name

Patrick Aherne De Lacy

Born

Sunday, 06 January 1901

Died

Wednesday, 30 September 1970

Actor Filmography

Witness for the Prosecution Court Officer 1958
The Man Who Knew Too Much Handyman 1956
The Court Jester Sir Pertwee 1955
Screen Directors Playhouse Policeman 1955
Sergeant Preston of the Yukon Anthony Coleville 1955
The Silver Chalice Soldier in Chase 1954
The Whistler Binkers 1954
Knock on Wood Reporter 1954
Passport to Danger Major Seager 1954
The Royal African Rifles Capt. Curtis 1953
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Witness for the Prosecution Court Officer 1958
The Man Who Knew Too Much Handyman 1956
The Court Jester Sir Pertwee 1955
Screen Directors Playhouse Policeman 1955
Sergeant Preston of the Yukon Anthony Coleville 1955
The Silver Chalice Soldier in Chase 1954
The Whistler Binkers 1954
Knock on Wood Reporter 1954
Passport to Danger Major Seager 1954
The Royal African Rifles Capt. Curtis 1953
The Desert Rats English Officer 1953
Titanic Seaman 1953
Rogue's March Maj. Wensley 1953
Botany Bay Bo's'n's Mate 1952
Bwana Devil Latham 1952
Adventures of Superman Capt. Scud, Insp. Farrington, Murray 1952
The Son of Dr. Jekyll Tenement Landlord / Tenement Landlord (Uncredited) 1951
The Day the Earth Stood Still General at Pentagon 1951
Lorna Doone Judge Jeffries 1951
Soldiers Three Soldier 1951
The Bigelow Theatre the Doctor 1950
Kim General's Aide 1950
Lux Video Theatre Dr. Issacson, Potter-Payne 1950
Rogues of Sherwood Forest Trooper 1950
Rocketship X-M Reporter #1 1950
The Silver Theatre Doctor 1949
The Challenge Jerome Roberts 1948
A Woman's Vengeance Warder 1948
The Paradine Case Police Sgt. Leggett 1948
If Winter Comes Garnet 1947
Green Dolphin Street Kapua-Manga 1947
Forever Amber Abram 1947
Singapore British Officer 1947
Dead of Night Doctor at Psychiatric Hospital (segment "The Ventriloquist's Dummy") / Doctor at Psychiatric Hospital (Segment "The Ventriloquist's Dummy") (Uncredited) 1945
Warn That Man Mellows 1943
Thursday's Child Lance Sheridan 1943
Ask a Policeman Motorist 1939
Clouds Over Europe Officer 1939
The Return of Bulldog Drummond Jerry Seymour 1934
The Outcast Burke 1934
The Pride of the Force Max Heinrich 1933
City of Play Richard von Rolf 1929
Huntingtower Capt. John Heritage 1928
A Daughter in Revolt Jackie the Climber 1927
The Ball of Fortune 1926
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙