Patrick Dewaere

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 40

Birth Name

Jean-Marie Patrick Bourdeaux

Born

Sunday, 26 January 1947

Died

Friday, 16 July 1982

Actor Filmography

Hôtel des Amériques Gilles Tisserand 1981
Mille milliards de dollars Paul Kerjean 1981
Beau Pere Rémi Bachelier 1981
Heat of Desire Serge Lainé 1981
A Bad Son Bruno Calgagni 1980
Série noire Franck Poupart 1979
Hothead François Perrin 1979
Get Out Your Handkerchiefs Stéphane 1978
The Bishop's Bedroom Marco Maffei 1977
F... comme Fairbanks André 1976
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Hôtel des Amériques Gilles Tisserand 1981
Mille milliards de dollars Paul Kerjean 1981
Beau Pere Rémi Bachelier 1981
Heat of Desire Serge Lainé 1981
A Bad Son Bruno Calgagni 1980
Série noire Franck Poupart 1979
Hothead François Perrin 1979
Get Out Your Handkerchiefs Stéphane 1978
The Bishop's Bedroom Marco Maffei 1977
F... comme Fairbanks André 1976
Victory March 2nd Lt. Baio 1976
The French Detective L'inspecteur Lefèvre 1975
Catherine & Co. François 1975
Pas de problème! le barman 1975
Lily, aime-moi Gaston, dit Johnny Cash 1975
Going Places Pierrot 1974
Themroc Le maçon 1973
La dialectique peut-elle casser des briques? (voice) 1973
The Deadly Trap l'Homme à l'echarpe jaune 1971
Swashbuckler Un volontaire 1971
Is Paris Burning? A young resister 1966
Plucking the Daisy Toto's brother 1956
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙