Patrick McVey

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 62
Patrick McVey was an American actor who starred in three television series between 1950 and 1961: Big Town, Boots and Saddles, and Manhunt.

Patrick McVey was an American actor who starred in three television series between 1950 and 1961: Big Town, Boots and Saddles, and Manhunt.

Birth Name

Patrick McVeigh

Born

Thursday, 17 March 1910

Died

Friday, 06 July 1973

Actor Filmography

78/52: Hitchcock's Shower Scene Sergeant Flamm (archive footage) 2017
Bang The Drum Slowly Bruce's Father 1973
Top Of The Heap Tim Cassidy 1972
The Visitors Harry Wayne 1972
Desperate Characters Mr. Haynes 1971
Great Performances Haggerty 1971
The Detective Tanner 1968
Hawk Obanion 1966
For the People Johnny Pack 1965
Mr. Broadway Detective Barnes (as Pat McVey) 1964
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

78/52: Hitchcock's Shower Scene Sergeant Flamm (archive footage) 2017
Bang The Drum Slowly Bruce's Father 1973
Top Of The Heap Tim Cassidy 1972
The Visitors Harry Wayne 1972
Desperate Characters Mr. Haynes 1971
Great Performances Haggerty 1971
The Detective Tanner 1968
Hawk Obanion 1966
For the People Johnny Pack 1965
Mr. Broadway Detective Barnes (as Pat McVey) 1964
Slattery's People Chairman 1964
The New Phil Silvers Show Coach 1963
The Great Adventure Dr. Crosley 1963
The Fugitive Sheriff 1963
The Doctors Dr. Hansen (credit only) 1963
The Lucy Show Captain Metcalf 1962
The Doctors and the Nurses Mr. Franks 1962
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour Police Lieutenant 1962
The Virginian Clyde Carey 1962
Hazel Gus 1961
Here's Hollywood Himself 1960
Shotgun Slade Sheriff 1959
Bourbon Street Beat John Crane 1959
Bonanza Bill Raleigh 1959
North by Northwest Sergeant Flamm 1959
Manhunt Ben Andrews, Ben Adnrews 1959
Black Saddle Tom Nelson 1959
Flight 1958
Party Girl Detective O'Malley 1958
77 Sunset Strip Homicide Lieut. 1958
Bat Masterson Angus McLarnin 1958
Lawman Red Barrington 1958
The Rough Riders Andy 1958
The Rifleman Jake Striker, Walt Hake / Reed Young 1958
The Texan Marshal Dodson 1958
The Further Adventures of Ellery Queen 1958
Wanted: Dead or Alive Damon Albright 1958
Man Without a Gun 1957
Tombstone Territory Fred Tanner, Mr. Carew - Mining Supervisor 1957
The Restless Gun John Durant 1957
Maverick Roy Stafford, Sheriff Morrison Pyne 1957
Perry Mason District Attorney W.B. Covington, George Belding Baxter, Harry Mardig 1957
Boots and Saddles Lt. Col. Wesley Hayes 1956
Sugarfoot Sheriff Dunbar 1957
Have Gun - Will Travel Clanahan 1957
The Silent Service Cmdr. Eugene B. Fluckey 1957
The Big Caper Sam Loxley 1957
Whirlybirds Larkin (as Pat McVey) 1957
Zane Grey Theater Jack Lathrop 1956
Playhouse 90 Lt. Galiffa 1956
The Gale Storm Show: Oh! Susanna Reid 1956
Conflict Warden Keller 1956
Telephone Time M / Sgt. Don H. Boyd 1956
The 20th Century-Fox Hour Sgt. Duffy 1955
Cheyenne Marshal Bailey, Sheriff Dave Beaton, Sheriff Kim Younger 1955
Gunsmoke Bob Houser 1955
The Millionaire John Richards 1955
General Electric Theater Bill Edwards 1953
Big Town Steve Wilson 1950
Armstrong Circle Theatre James D. Horan, Junkie, Mayor 1950
Suspense Harry Martin, Whitey (as Pat McVey) 1949
Studio One in Hollywood Mike 1948
Dark Passage Impatient Cabbie (uncredited) 1947
Welcome Stranger Ed Chanock 1947
Kraft Theatre 1947
Swell Guy Ray Link 1946
Two Guys from Milwaukee Johnson (as Pat McVey) 1946
Lost City Of The Jungle Police Officer [Ch. 13] 1946
No Time For Love City Chief Engineer 1943
Stand By All Networks Monty Johnson (as Pat McVey) 1942
The Talk of the Town First Policeman 1942
Invisible Agent German 1942
Calling Dr. Gillespie Police Sergeant Hartwell 1942
Pierre of the Plains Sgt. Dugan 1942
Juke Girl Bean Picker 1942
Murder in the Big House Chief Electrician (as Pat McVeigh) 1942
Wild Bill Hickok Rides Chicago Fireman 1942
Private Snuffy Smith Lloyd (as Pat McVeigh) 1942
They Died With Their Boots On Cpl. Jones 1942
Pacific Blackout Police Radio Operator 1941
Steel Against the Sky Construction Worker (uncredited) 1941
Sergeant York Spoldier (uncredited) 1941
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙