Patrick Ryecart

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 65
Patrick Ryecart is an English actor.

Patrick Ryecart is an English actor.

Birth Name

Patrick Geoffrey Ryecart

Born

Friday, 09 May 1952

Links

Actor Filmography

The Contract Greg 2016
The Crown Duke of Norfolk 2016
Poldark Sir Hugh Bodrugan 2015
The Escape Artist Gavin De Souza QC, Gavin De Souza, QC 2013
The King's Speech Lord Wigram 2010
The Lavender List Jimmy Goldsmith 2006
ShakespeaRe-Told Keith 2005
Egypt Hudson Gurney 2005
Jericho Lord Masefield 2005
Hustle Sir Edmund Richardson 2004
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

The Contract Greg 2016
The Crown Duke of Norfolk 2016
Poldark Sir Hugh Bodrugan 2015
The Escape Artist Gavin De Souza QC, Gavin De Souza, QC 2013
The King's Speech Lord Wigram 2010
The Lavender List Jimmy Goldsmith 2006
ShakespeaRe-Told Keith 2005
Egypt Hudson Gurney 2005
Jericho Lord Masefield 2005
Hustle Sir Edmund Richardson 2004
Believe Nothing Dr. Newell-Post 2002
Randall & Hopkirk (Deceased) Posh Man 2000
The Adventures of Young Indiana Jones: Adventures in the Secret Service Emperor Karl I of Austria 1999
Parting Shots Cleverley 1999
Holby City Ewan Littlewood 1999
Coming Home Tommy Mortimer 1998
Rag Nymph Mr. Crane-Bolder 1997
Midsomer Murders Anthony Devereux 1997
Rosamunde Pilcher Self / Tommy Mortimer 1997
Dalziel and Pascoe Anton Davenant 1996
Tales of Mystery and Imagination Bernard Bouvet 1995
Clair de Lune Green Knight 1995
Heart of Darkness De Griffe 1994
The Young Indiana Jones Chronicles Emperor Karl I of Austria 1992
Glückliche Reise Hawkins 1992
Prisoner of Honor Maj. Esterhazy 1991
Twenty-One Jack 1991
A Perfect Hero Tim Holland 1991
The Mixer Nelson Hemmings 1991
Goldeneye Ivar Bryce 1989
Poirot Charles, Sir Anthony Morgan 1989
Casanova De Bernis 1987
Tai-Pan Captain Glessing 1986
Lovejoy Lord Dunwich 1986
Silas Marner Godfrey Cass 1985
Jenny's War Steinhardt 1985
Lace II Werner Graff 1985
Camille Gaston Daudet 1984
Pericles, Prince of Tyre Lysimachus 1984
Arthur the King Gawain 1983
Silver Dream Racer Benson 1980
Minder Nigel 1979
Dick Turpin Fytton 1979
Romeo & Juliet Romeo 1978
Lillie Crown Prince Rudolf 1978
The Professionals Williams 1977
A Bridge Too Far German Lieutenant 1977
Rumpole of the Bailey Lord Richard Sackbut 1975
Doctor Who Crozier 1963
This Is Your Life Self 1955
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙