Patrick Stewart

IVA Star Rating : 90
Sir Patrick Stewart is an English actor, director and producer whose work has included roles on stage, television and film, in a career spanning seven decades. He has been nominated for Olivier, Golden Globe, Emmy, Screen Actors Guild, and Saturn Awards.

Sir Patrick Stewart is an English actor, director and producer whose work has included roles on stage, television and film, in a career spanning seven decades. He has been nominated for Olivier, Golden Globe, Emmy, Screen Actors Guild, and Saturn Awards.

Birth Name

Patrick Hewes Stewart

Born

Saturday, 13 July 1940

Links

2016 Golden Globe Best Performance by an Actor in a Television Series - Comedy or Musical Nominated
2010 Emmy Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Miniseries or a Movie Nominated
2006 Emmy Outstanding Guest Actor in a Comedy Series Nominated
2005 Golden Globe Best Performance by an Actor in a Miniseries or a Motion Picture Made for Television Nominated
2004 Emmy Outstanding Made for Television Movie Nominated
1999 Golden Globe Best Performance by an Actor in a Miniseries or Motion Picture Made for Television Nominated
1998 Emmy Outstanding Lead Actor in a Miniseries or a Movie Nominated
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙