Patrick Williams

Director · Actor
IVA Star Rating : 28

Birth Name

Patrick Moody Williams

Born

Sunday, 23 April 1939

Died

Wednesday, 25 July 2018

Acting Filmography

Music Scene Self - Musical Guest 1969
(see additional filmography)

Acting Filmography

Music Scene Self - Musical Guest 1969

Director Filmography

2002EmmyOutstanding Music Composition for a Miniseries, Movie or a Special (Dramatic Underscore) Nominated
2001EmmyOutstanding Music and Lyrics Won
1997EmmyOutstanding Music Composition for a Miniseries or a Special (Dramatic Underscore) Nominated
1995EmmyOutstanding Individual Achievement in Music Composition for a Miniseries or a Special (Dramatic Underscore) Nominated
1994EmmyOutstanding Individual Achievement in Music Composition for a Miniseries or a Special (Dramatic Underscore) Nominated
1994EmmyOutstanding Individual Achievement in Music and Lyrics Nominated
1993EmmyOutstanding Individual Achievement in Music Composition for a Miniseries or a Special (Dramatic Underscore) Won
1993EmmyOutstanding Individual Achievement in Music and Lyrics Nominated
1991EmmyOutstanding Achievement in Music Composition for a Miniseries or a Special (Dramatic Underscore) Nominated
1990EmmyOutstanding Main Title Theme Music Nominated
1989EmmyOutstanding Achievement in Music Composition for a Series (Dramatic Underscore) Nominated
1988EmmyOutstanding Achievement in Music Composition for a Series (Dramatic Underscore) Nominated
1987EmmyOutstanding Achievement in Music Composition for a Series (Dramatic Underscore) Nominated
1985EmmyOutstanding Music Composition for a Limited Series or a Special Nominated
1984EmmyOutstanding Achievement in Music Composition for a Series (Dramatic Underscore) Nominated
1982EmmyOutstanding Achievement in Music Composition for a Series (Dramatic Underscore) Nominated
1982EmmyOutstanding Achievement in Music Composition for a Limited Series or a Special (Dramatic Underscore) Won
1981EmmyOutstanding Achievement in Music Composition for a Series (Dramatic Underscore) Nominated
1980OscarBest Music, Original Song Score and Its Adaptation or Best Adaptation Score Nominated
1980EmmyOutstanding Music Composition for a Series (Dramatic Underscore) Won
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙