Patrick Wymark

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 58
Patrick Wymark was an English stage, film and television actor.

Patrick Wymark was an English stage, film and television actor.

Birth Name

Patrick Carl Cheeseman

Born

Sunday, 11 July 1926

Died

Tuesday, 20 October 1970

Actor Filmography

The Blood on Satan's Claw The Judge 1971
Cromwell The Earl of Strafford 1970
The Battle of Britain Air Vice Marshal Trafford Leigh-Mallory 1969
Journey to the Far Side of the Sun Jason Webb 1969
Where Eagles Dare Col. Turner / Col. Wyatt Turner, DSO MC 1968
Witchfinder General Cromwell 1968
The Champions Gen. Gomez 1968
Tell Me Lies Guest 1968
Woman Times Seven Henri (segment "At The Opera") / Henri 1967
The Psychopath Inspector Holloway 1966
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

The Blood on Satan's Claw The Judge 1971
Cromwell The Earl of Strafford 1970
The Battle of Britain Air Vice Marshal Trafford Leigh-Mallory 1969
Journey to the Far Side of the Sun Jason Webb 1969
Where Eagles Dare Col. Turner / Col. Wyatt Turner, DSO MC 1968
Witchfinder General Cromwell 1968
The Champions Gen. Gomez 1968
Tell Me Lies Guest 1968
Woman Times Seven Henri (segment "At The Opera") / Henri 1967
The Psychopath Inspector Holloway 1966
Thirty-Minute Theatre Attorney General 1965
The Skull Anthony Marco 1965
Repulsion Landlord / le propriétaire 1965
A King's Story Winston Churchill 1965
Operation Crossbow Prime Minister Winston Churchill 1965
The Secret of Blood Island Major Jocomo 1964
The Other World of Winston Churchill Winston Churchill 1964
The Wednesday Play Sigismonda Pandolfo Malatesta 1964
Sherlock Holmes Jephro Rucastle 1964
The Finest Hours Churchill (voice) / Churchill 1964
Children of the Damned Commander 1964
Dr. Syn, Alias the Scarecrow Joseph Ransley 1963
West 11 Father Hogan 1963
The Plane Makers John Wilder 1963
Man of the World Downing 1962
The Cherry Orchard Semion Panteleyevich Epihodov, a clerk 1962
The Scales of Justice Barrister, Mr. Godfrey 1962
Comedy Playhouse Nicolai 1961
Sir Francis Drake Captain Williams 1961
The Concrete Jungle Sol 1960
Danger Man Ortiz 1960
The League of Gentlemen Wylie 1960
Armchair Theatre Manny Barnes, Royston Land-Price 1956
The Magical World of Disney Joseph Ransley 1954
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙