Patsy Smart

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 63
Patsy Smart was an English actress who is best remembered for her performance as Miss Roberts in the 1970s ITV television drama Upstairs, Downstairs.

Patsy Smart was an English actress who is best remembered for her performance as Miss Roberts in the 1970s ITV television drama Upstairs, Downstairs.

Birth Name

Patricia Doris Smart

Born

Wednesday, 14 August 1918

Died

Tuesday, 06 February 1996

Actress Filmography

Alexei Sayle's Stuff 1988
The Fourth Protocol Preston's Housekeeper 1987
Filthy Rich & Catflap Old Woman 1987
Casualty Winnie 1986
Slinger's Day Pensioner 1986
All at Number 20 Millicent Bates 1986
Lace II Bank Secretary 1985
Miss Marple: The Moving Finger Mrs. Cleat 1985
Electric Dreams Lady in Ticket Line 1984
The Tragedy of Coriolanus Gentlewoman 1984
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Alexei Sayle's Stuff 1988
The Fourth Protocol Preston's Housekeeper 1987
Filthy Rich & Catflap Old Woman 1987
Casualty Winnie 1986
Slinger's Day Pensioner 1986
All at Number 20 Millicent Bates 1986
Lace II Bank Secretary 1985
Miss Marple: The Moving Finger Mrs. Cleat 1985
Electric Dreams Lady in Ticket Line 1984
The Tragedy of Coriolanus Gentlewoman 1984
The Chain Old Lady 1984
Up the Elephant and Round the Castle Old Lady 1983
Hallelujah! Annie Walton 1983
Q.E.D. Old Woman 1982
Never the Twain Mrs.Piggit 1981
Three of a Kind 1981
The Chinese Detective Mrs. Jenkins 1981
The Elephant Man Distraught Woman 1980
The Wildcats of St. Trinian's Miss Wormold 1980
The Gentle Touch Nellie Madigan 1980
Only When I Laugh Lady 1979
Minder Mrs. Foskitt 1979
Terry and June Miss Dingle, Miss Fuller, Mrs. Sibley, Nora Dingle 1979
Sherlock Holmes and Doctor Watson Mrs. Chivvey 1979
Tess Housekeeper 1979
Danger UXB Molly Preston 1979
The Legacy Cook 1978
The Hound of the Baskervilles Masseuse 1978
Blake's 7 Giroc 1978
The Pink Panther Strikes Again Mrs. Japonica 1976
Trauma Mrs. Aston 1976
Open All Hours Mrs. Fielding, Customer 1976
Rentaghost Aunt Mable 1976
Rumpole of the Bailey Landlady 1975
Angels Daisy, Mrs. Carol 1975
The Sweeney Alice 1975
Great Expectations Mrs. Wopsle 1974
Happy Ever After Miss Ackroyd, Old lady 1974
...And Mother Makes Five Cockney Lady 1974
Carrie's War Mrs. Gotobed 1974
O Lucky Man! 1973
Baffled! Cleaning Woman 1972
Crown Court Vivienne Proctor 1972
Steptoe & Son Mrs. Hobbs 1972
Upstairs, Downstairs Roberts, Miss Roberts 1971
The Two Ronnies First Shop Customer 1971
Long Ago, Tomorrow Bruce's Mother 1971
Play for Today Cleaner, Customer, Woman in bar 1970
Paul Temple Gran 1969
ITV Saturday Night Theatre Manageress 1969
The Prisoner Night Maid 1967
Bat Out of Hell Kitty Tracey 1966
Softly Softly Dolly 1966
Public Eye Waitress 1965
Gideon C.I.D. Mrs. Samuels 1964
Secret Agent Nanny 1964
The Wednesday Play Receptionist 1964
Never Mention Murder Nurse 1964
Doctor Who Ghoul 1963
The Dick Emery Show 1963
Man of the World Australian Man's Wife 1962
Dr. Finlay's Casebook Meggie Hendry 1962
Hugh and I 1962
Benny Hill Miriam, Miss Prisby 1962
The Avengers Mrs. Golightly 1961
Return of a Stranger Mrs. Rayner 1961
The Tell-Tale Heart Mrs. Marlow 1960
Maigret Dressmaker, Mademoiselle Rinquet 1960
Bootsie and Snudge Woman 1960
Danger Man Mrs. Parkes 1960
Police Surgeon Mrs. Dews 1960
Sons and Lovers Emma 1960
No Hiding Place Mrs. Kinley 1959
The Edgar Wallace Mystery Theatre Nurse 1959
One Step Beyond Ethel - Housekeeper 1959
William Tell Nurse 1958
Armchair Theatre First woman 1956
Dixon of Dock Green Miss Hayes, Miss Monney 1955
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙