Paul Bernard

Actor · Director
IVA Star Rating : 41

Birth Name

Paul Renaud Bernard

Born

Wednesday, 21 September 1898

Died

Sunday, 04 May 1958

Actor Filmography

Dear Caroline Boismussy / De Boimussy 1951
Mystère à Shanghai Herbert Aboody 1950
White Paws Julien de Keriadec- Pattes Blanches 1949
The Damned Couturier - le journaliste / Couturier 1947
Panique Alfred Chartier / Alfred, le véritable assassin 1947
A Friend Will Come Tonight Le docteur Maurice Tiller 1946
Les Dames du Bois de Boulogne Jean 1945
Le bossu Philippe de Gonzague 1944
Voyage Without Hope Pierre Gohelle 1943
Lumière d'été Patrice Le Verdier / Patrice 1943
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Dear Caroline Boismussy / De Boimussy 1951
Mystère à Shanghai Herbert Aboody 1950
White Paws Julien de Keriadec- Pattes Blanches 1949
The Damned Couturier - le journaliste / Couturier 1947
Panique Alfred Chartier / Alfred, le véritable assassin 1947
A Friend Will Come Tonight Le docteur Maurice Tiller 1946
Les Dames du Bois de Boulogne Jean 1945
Le bossu Philippe de Gonzague 1944
Voyage Without Hope Pierre Gohelle 1943
Lumière d'été Patrice Le Verdier / Patrice 1943
My Father Was Right Maurice Bellanger, son fils (adulte) 1936
Pension Mimosas Pierre Brabant adulte / Pierre 1935

Director Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙