Paul Briggs

Actor · Writer · Director
IVA Star Rating : 60
Paul Briggs is an American film director, storyboard artist, visual effects animator, and voice actor. He is best known for working for the Walt Disney Animation Studios as a head of story on films such as Frozen, Big Hero 6, and Zootopia.

Paul Briggs is an American film director, storyboard artist, visual effects animator, and voice actor. He is best known for working for the Walt Disney Animation Studios as a head of story on films such as Frozen, Big Hero 6, and Zootopia.

Birth Name

John Paul Briggs

Born

Tuesday, 17 December 1974

Actor Filmography

Into the Unknown: Making Frozen 2 Self 2020
Big Hero 6: The Series Yama 2017
Frozen Fever Marshmallow 2015
Big Hero 6 Yama 2014
At the Foot of the Rainbow Dr. Patrick 2014
Get a Horse! Additional Voices (voice) 2013
Frozen Marshmallow / Additional Voices (voice) 2013
The Princess And The Frog Two Fingers 2009
The Contender Australia Himself - Trainer 2009
Dream on Silly Dreamer Himself 2005
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Into the Unknown: Making Frozen 2 Self 2020
Big Hero 6: The Series Yama 2017
Frozen Fever Marshmallow 2015
Big Hero 6 Yama 2014
At the Foot of the Rainbow Dr. Patrick 2014
Get a Horse! Additional Voices (voice) 2013
Frozen Marshmallow / Additional Voices (voice) 2013
The Princess And The Frog Two Fingers 2009
The Contender Australia Himself - Trainer 2009
Dream on Silly Dreamer Himself 2005

Director Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙