Paul Copley

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 62

Birth Name

Paul Mackriell Copley

Born

Saturday, 25 November 1944

Actor Filmography

DI Ray Terry Hunter 2022
Downton Abbey: A New Era Mason 2022
Enola Holmes Station Master 2020
A Celebrity Taste of Italy Self - Narrator 2017
Trust Me Arthur Hardacre 2017
Broken Joe Kerrigan 2017
The Sound of Music Live Franz 2015
The Coroner John Roxwell 2015
Code of a Killer Sidney Jeffreys 2015
Suspects Joseph Kramer 2014
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

DI Ray Terry Hunter 2022
Downton Abbey: A New Era Mason 2022
Enola Holmes Station Master 2020
A Celebrity Taste of Italy Self - Narrator 2017
Trust Me Arthur Hardacre 2017
Broken Joe Kerrigan 2017
The Sound of Music Live Franz 2015
The Coroner John Roxwell 2015
Code of a Killer Sidney Jeffreys 2015
Suspects Joseph Kramer 2014
Inside No. 9 Ernie 2014
Father Brown Mr Feste 2013
Carved with Love: The Genius of British Woodwork Narrator 2013
Last Tango in Halifax Harry 2012
White Heat Alan (Present Day) 2012
Call the Midwife Tommy Smith 2012
Mount Pleasant Arthur 2011
In with the Flynns Alan 2011
Vera Malcolm Kenrich 2011
Downton Abbey Mr. Mason 2010
Moving On Ronnie 2009
Survivors Ted 2008
The Shadow in the North Paton 2007
Inspector George Gently Dr. Philip Morgan 2007
Kingdom Vincent Straker 2007
Torchwood Clement McDonald 2006
The Street Headteacher 2006
Life on Mars Reg Cole 2006
Messiah: The Promise Ian Fleet 2004
No Angels Harry 2004
Shameless Norman Owens 2004
Doc Martin Walter O'Donnell 2004
How Clean Is Your House? Narrator, Narrator (voice) 2003
Burn It Terry Grimshaw 2003
The Afternoon Play Davie 2003
New Tricks Pat the Rat 2003
The Royal Nesbitt 2003
Hornblower: Duty Matthews 2003
Hornblower: Loyalty Matthews 2003
Born and Bred Hubert 2002
Aka Albert Walker Danny Peck 2002
Merseybeat Ray Boulter 2001
Horatio Hornblower: Retribution Matthews 2001
Hornblower: Mutiny Matthews / Mathews 2001
The Inspector Lynley Mysteries Noel Shakespeare 2001
In Deep Lenny Wendover 2001
Blow Dry Ken 2001
Waking the Dead Clifford Day 2000
Doctors Eric Wylie, Leo Channing, Peter Jennings, Ted Stevenson, Andrew Hantley, Douglas Harper 2000
Clocking Off Mal Aindow 2000
Horatio Hornblower: The Wrong War Matthews / Mathews 1999
Horatio Hornblower: The Duchess and the Devil Matthews 1999
Queer as Folk Roy Maloney 1999
Holby City Jeff Jones, Roger Keelan, Ross Saunders 1999
Horatio Hornblower: The Fire Ship Matthews / Mathews 1998
The Worst Witch Algernon Rowan-Webb 1998
Horatio Hornblower: The Duel Matthews 1998
The Lakes Peter Quinlan 1997
Midsomer Murders Frank Dewar 1997
This Life Jerry Cook 1996
Dalziel and Pascoe Jack Henslowe 1996
Silent Witness Laurence Parkin, Chris Tillison, Chris Tillson 1996
Jude Mr. Willis / Mr Willis 1996
Roughnecks Ian 1994
The Remains of the Day Harry Smith 1993
Cracker Pathologist 1993
Harry Thomas Thomas 1993
Peak Practice DS Patrick Hopkins, Tim Shardlow 1993
Heartbeat Dick Radcliffe, Herbie Lloyd, Malcolm Stainsby 1992
Rides Graham 1992
The Paradise Club Mousey Pavitt 1989
Young Charlie Chaplin Chimnery Sweep 1989
War and Remembrance Dagget - Pamela's Chauffeur (Moscow) 1988
Casualty Arthur, Frederick Chambers, Mick McCarthur, Arthur Dixon 1986
Silas Marner William Dane 1985
The Bright Side Lionel Bright 1985
Frontline Steve Jackson 1983
Tenko P.O.W. 1981
Juliet Bravo Arthur Steadwell, Harold Coop 1980
Minder Palmer 1979
Black Jack Narrator 1979
Zulu Dawn Cpl. Storey 1979
Grange Hill Duncan Yeats, St Joseph's Caretaker 1978
A Christmas Carol Fred (Scrooge's Nephew) / Fred 1977
Secret Army Eric Finch 1977
A Bridge Too Far Pvt. Wicks 1977
Alfie Darling Bakey 1975
BBC2 Playhouse Jim, Vernon 1974
Father Dear Father Dumbo 1973
Play for Today Andy, Paul McShane, PO Jordan, Robert, Tom, Woodwork Master 1970
ITV Saturday Night Theatre James 1969
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙