Paul Cox

Director · Writer · Producer
IVA Star Rating : 47

Birth Name

Paulus Henrique Benedictus Cox

Born

Tuesday, 16 April 1940

Died

Saturday, 18 June 2016

Actor Filmography

Salvation Gloria's Acolyte 2009
Innocence Man getting off tram 2000
Guy Maddin: Waiting for Twilight Self (director, actor) 1997
Lust and Revenge New Age Customer 1997
Careful Count Knotkers / Count Knotgers 1992
Golden Braid Priest 1990
To Market to Market Mortician 1987
Where the Green Ants Dream Photographer 1984
Apostasy Photographer 1979
Kostas Man with Pipe at Gallery Exhibition 1979
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Salvation Gloria's Acolyte 2009
Innocence Man getting off tram 2000
Guy Maddin: Waiting for Twilight Self (director, actor) 1997
Lust and Revenge New Age Customer 1997
Careful Count Knotkers / Count Knotgers 1992
Golden Braid Priest 1990
To Market to Market Mortician 1987
Where the Green Ants Dream Photographer 1984
Apostasy Photographer 1979
Kostas Man with Pipe at Gallery Exhibition 1979

Director Filmography

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙