Paul Escoffier

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 41

Birth Name

Adolphe Jean-Marie Escoffier

Born

Wednesday, 30 June 1875

Died

Wednesday, 30 July 1941

Actor Filmography

Two Women 1940
La fin du jour Ruy Gomez 1939
Katia Le médecin 1938
Marked Girls Le président des Assises 1938
Bargekeepers Daughter 1938
The Curtain Rises Le directeur du Conservatoire 1938
Rasputin Médecin de la cour 1938
Pépé le Moko Louvain 1937
The Man of the Hour Le directeur du music-hall 1937
Hélène Le juge 1936
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Two Women 1940
La fin du jour Ruy Gomez 1939
Katia Le médecin 1938
Marked Girls Le président des Assises 1938
Bargekeepers Daughter 1938
The Curtain Rises Le directeur du Conservatoire 1938
Rasputin Médecin de la cour 1938
Pépé le Moko Louvain 1937
The Man of the Hour Le directeur du music-hall 1937
Hélène Le juge 1936
Moscow Nights Le général Molochof 1934
La crise est finie Le manager 1934
Le scandale 1918
The Reign of Terror Le Chevalier de Maison-Rouge, alias le citoyen Morand 1914
Germinal; or, The Toll of Labor Négrel 1913
The Anonymous Letter 1911
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙