Paul Hartmann

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 31

Birth Name

Paul Wilhelm Constantin Hartmann

Born

Tuesday, 08 January 1889

Died

Thursday, 30 June 1977

Actor Filmography

Forbidden Films (archive footage) 2014
Castle Einstein Johannes 'Jonny' Enns, Jonny Enns 1998
The Longest Day Field Marshal Gerd von Rundstedt 1962
Waldrausch Der alte Stuiber 1962
The Buddenbrooks Pastor Kölling 1959
Roses for the Prosecutor Landgerichtspräsident Diefenbach 1959
The Blue Moth Rechtsanwalt Dr. Frahm 1959
Bimbo the Great Zirkusdirektor Williams 1958
The Lady in Black Frederik Royce 1951
Die Affäre Rödern Festungsbaumeister Dietrich von Roedern 1944
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Forbidden Films (archive footage) 2014
Castle Einstein Johannes 'Jonny' Enns, Jonny Enns 1998
The Longest Day Field Marshal Gerd von Rundstedt 1962
Waldrausch Der alte Stuiber 1962
The Buddenbrooks Pastor Kölling 1959
Roses for the Prosecutor Landgerichtspräsident Diefenbach 1959
The Blue Moth Rechtsanwalt Dr. Frahm 1959
Bimbo the Great Zirkusdirektor Williams 1958
The Lady in Black Frederik Royce 1951
Die Affäre Rödern Festungsbaumeister Dietrich von Roedern 1944
Gefährtin meines Sommers Dr. Manfred Claudius, Arzt, Jugendfreund von Angelika 1943
I accuse Professor Thomas Heyt 1941
Bismarck Otto von Bismarck 1940
Bal paré Dr. Horst Heisterkamp 1940
Irrtum des Herzens Professor Reimers 1939
The False Step Major a.D. von Crampas 1939
The Stars Shine Himself 1938
Revolutionshochzeit Marc Arron 1938
Das Schloß in Flandern Fred Winsbury 1936
Die klugen Frauen Herzog von Olivarez 1936
Carnival in Flanders 1935
Mazurka Boris Kierow 1935
Black Fighter Johanna Major Georg Ludwig Korfes 1934
The Tunnel Mac Allen 1933
Unsichtbare Gegner Peter Ugron 1933
F.P.1 Doesn't Answer Kapitänleutnant Droste 1932
The Knight of the Rose Der Marschall 1925
The Chronicles of the Gray House Junker Hinrich 1925
Der verlorene Schuh Anselm Franz 1923
Vanina Octavio 1922
The Haunted Castle Graf Peter Paul Oetsch 1921
Deception Sir Henry Norris 1920
Die Tänzerin Barberina Sohn von Lord Stuart 1920
Das Geheimnis der Wera Baranska 1919
Die Geburt der Venus 1917
Zofia 1915
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙