Paul Julian

Actor · Director
IVA Star Rating : 42

Birth Name

Paul Hull Husted

Born

Thursday, 25 June 1914

Died

Tuesday, 05 September 1995

Actor Filmography

Looney Tunes Cartoons Road Runner (voice) (archive sound) 2019
The Looney Tunes Show Road Runner 2011
Sins and Secrets Investigator 2011
Rabid Rider Road Runner (archive footage) 2010
Fur of Flying Road Runner (archive footage) 2010
Coyote Falls Road Runner (archive footage) 2010
Bah Humduck!: A Looney Tunes Christmas Road Runner (archive footage) 2006
The Whizzard of Ow Road Runner (archive footage) 2003
What's New, Scooby-Doo? Road Runner 2002
Baby Looney Tunes Road Runner 2002
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Looney Tunes Cartoons Road Runner (voice) (archive sound) 2019
The Looney Tunes Show Road Runner 2011
Sins and Secrets Investigator 2011
Rabid Rider Road Runner (archive footage) 2010
Fur of Flying Road Runner (archive footage) 2010
Coyote Falls Road Runner (archive footage) 2010
Bah Humduck!: A Looney Tunes Christmas Road Runner (archive footage) 2006
The Whizzard of Ow Road Runner (archive footage) 2003
What's New, Scooby-Doo? Road Runner 2002
Baby Looney Tunes Road Runner 2002
Dexter's Laboratory Dee Dee imitating the Road Runner 1996
Tiny Toon Adventures: How I Spent My Vacation Road Runner 1992
Tiny Toon Adventures Road Runner 1990
The Bugs Bunny/Road-Runner Movie Road Runner (archive sound) 1979
The Electric Company Road Runner 1971
Chaser on the Rocks Road Runner 1965
Highway Runnery Road Runner 1965
Boulder Wham! Road Runner 1965
The Wild Chase Road Runner (voice) 1965
To Beep or Not to Beep Road Runner 1963
Zip 'n Snort Road Runner (voice) (uncredited) 1961
The Bugs Bunny Show 1960
Hopalong Casualty Road Runner (voice) (uncredited) 1960
Fastest with the Mostest Road Runner (archive sound) (uncredited) 1960
Hook, Line and Stinker Road Runner 1958
Whoa, Be-Gone! Road Runner\ 1958
Zoom and Bored Road Runner 1957
Scrambled Aches Road Runner 1957
There They Go-Go-Go! Road Runner 1956
Gee Whiz-z-z-z-z-z-z Road Runner 1956
Guided Muscle Road Runner 1955
Ready.. Set.. Zoom! Road Runner 1955
Stop! Look! and Hasten! Road Runner 1954
Zipping Along Road Runner 1953
Going! Going! Gosh! Road Runner 1952
Beep, Beep Road Runner 1952
Fast and Furry-Ous Road Runner 1949

Director Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙