Paul Mercier

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 46
Paul Mercier is an American actor, voice actor, director and screenwriter. He is best known for his work as Leon S. Kennedy in Resident Evil 4 and Specter in the SOCOM: U.S. Navy SEALs video game series.

Paul Mercier is an American actor, voice actor, director and screenwriter. He is best known for his work as Leon S. Kennedy in Resident Evil 4 and Specter in the SOCOM: U.S. Navy SEALs video game series.

Birth Name

Paul Georges Mercier

Born

Friday, 13 July 1962

Actor Filmography

Super Crooks Miguel, Monk, Randy, Count Orlok 2021
30 Coins Paco 2020
Resident Evil: Degeneration Leon S. Kennedy / Leon S. Kennedy (Voice) 2008
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex Coast Guard Ship Crew, Examiner Agent, GSDA Soldier Talking to Driver, Serano Company Employee, Youichi Misawa 2002
.hack//SIGN Bear 2002
Burn-Up Excess Additional Voices 1997
Vampire Princess Miyu Genji / Village Chief, Old Man 1997
The Real Adventures of Jonny Quest Diver #2 / Technician 1996
What a Cartoon! Dad / Dog 1995
The Legend of Prince Valiant (voice) 1991
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Super Crooks Miguel, Monk, Randy, Count Orlok 2021
30 Coins Paco 2020
Resident Evil: Degeneration Leon S. Kennedy / Leon S. Kennedy (Voice) 2008
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex Coast Guard Ship Crew, Examiner Agent, GSDA Soldier Talking to Driver, Serano Company Employee, Youichi Misawa 2002
.hack//SIGN Bear 2002
Burn-Up Excess Additional Voices 1997
Vampire Princess Miyu Genji / Village Chief, Old Man 1997
The Real Adventures of Jonny Quest Diver #2 / Technician 1996
What a Cartoon! Dad / Dog 1995
The Legend of Prince Valiant (voice) 1991
Wrestling with God Alexander Campbell 1990
Who's the Boss? Announcer 1984
Nature (voice) 1982
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙