Paul Michael Glaser

Actor · Director · Producer
IVA Star Rating : 67
Paul Michael Glaser, is an American actor and director best known for his role as Detective David Starsky on the 1970s television series, Starsky & Hutch. Glaser also appeared as Captain Jack Steeper on the NBC series Third Watch from 2004 to 2005.

Paul Michael Glaser, is an American actor and director best known for his role as Detective David Starsky on the 1970s television series, Starsky & Hutch. Glaser also appeared as Captain Jack Steeper on the NBC series Third Watch from 2004 to 2005.

Birth Name

Paul Manfred Glaser

Born

Thursday, 25 March 1943

Actor Filmography

Fiddler: A Miracle of Miracles Self 2019
Grace and Frankie Leo 2015
Celebrity Page Self 2013
Ray Donovan Alan 2013
Oprah: Where Are They Now? Himself 2012
Lego: The Adventures of Clutch Powers Kjeld Playwell (voice) / Kjeld Playwell 2010
Hollywood Singing & Dancing: A Musical History - 1970's Himself 2009
The Mentalist Walter Crew 2008
Live! Network President 2007
Rachael Ray Self (archive footage) 2006
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Fiddler: A Miracle of Miracles Self 2019
Grace and Frankie Leo 2015
Celebrity Page Self 2013
Ray Donovan Alan 2013
Oprah: Where Are They Now? Himself 2012
Lego: The Adventures of Clutch Powers Kjeld Playwell (voice) / Kjeld Playwell 2010
Hollywood Singing & Dancing: A Musical History - 1970's Himself 2009
The Mentalist Walter Crew 2008
Live! Network President 2007
Rachael Ray Self (archive footage) 2006
Criminal Minds Detective Garrity 2005
The Closer Davis Mayhan 2005
Ladies Night Art Kirkland 2005
Numb3rs Brett Hanson 2005
Starsky & Hutch Original Starsky 2004
Something's Gotta Give Dave 2003
V Graham Norton Himself 2002
And Never Let Her Go Frank Gugliatta 2001
Third Watch Captain Jack Steeper 1999
Special Effects: Anything Can Happen Himself 1996
E! True Hollywood Story Himself 1996
Derrick contre Superman Starsky (archive footage) 1992
Single Bars, Single Women Gabe 1984
Jealousy Daniel 1984
Lights Greek Nobleman (voice) (as Paul Michael Glazer) 1984
Wait Till Your Mother Gets Home! Bob Peters 1983
Phobia Dr. Peter Ross 1980
The Toni Tennille Show Himself 1979
The Great Houdini Harry Houdini (Erich Weiss) 1976
The Sonny and Cher Show Himself / Various Characters 1976
The Rich Little Show Himself 1975
Starsky and Hutch David Starsky, Det. Dave Starsky 1975
Trapped Beneath the Sea Jack Beech 1974
Dinah! Himself 1974
The Rockford Files Ralph Correll 1974
Kojak Lou Giordino 1973
Toma Jimmy Bellow 1973
The Streets of San Francisco Jason Kampacalas 1972
Butterflies Are Free Ralph (as Michael Glaser) 1972
The Sixth Sense David Hall 1972
The Waltons Todd Cooper 1971
Fiddler On The Roof Perchik (as Michael Glaser) 1971
McMillan & Wife Fence on Phone 1971
Cannon Jason Logan 1971
Love of Life 1951

Director Filmography

Producer Filmography

1985 Emmy Outstanding Directing in a Drama Series Nominated
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙