Paul N.J. Ottosson

Producer · Actor · Executive Producer
IVA Star Rating : 32
Paul N. J. Ottosson is a Swedish sound designer. He won a total of three Academy Awards. Two for the film The Hurt Locker, one for Zero Dark Thirty, and was nominated for a fourth for Spider-Man 2. He has worked on more than 100 films since 1995.

Paul N. J. Ottosson is a Swedish sound designer. He won a total of three Academy Awards. Two for the film The Hurt Locker, one for Zero Dark Thirty, and was nominated for a fourth for Spider-Man 2. He has worked on more than 100 films since 1995.

Birth Name

Nils Jörgen Paul Ottosson

Born

Friday, 25 February 1966

Actor Filmography

Better Living in USA Himself - Guest 2007
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Better Living in USA Himself - Guest 2007

Producer Filmography

Rapture 2012
Stuck! 2009
Watch Out 2008
2013 Oscar Best Achievement in Sound Editing Won
2010 Oscar Best Achievement in Sound Mixing Won
2010 Oscar Best Achievement in Sound Editing Won
2005 Oscar Best Achievement in Sound Editing Nominated
1998 Emmy Outstanding Sound Editing in Non-Fiction Program Won
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙