Paul Pavel

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 48

Birth Name

Paul Kriatchko

Born

Saturday, 17 July 1920

Died

Sunday, 01 January 2012

Actor Filmography

Relic Hunter Footman 1999
An Affair of Love Joseph Lignaux 1999
Les Boys II Le vagabond 1998
Le déménagement Le vieux Roumain 1997
The Apartment Jeweller 1996
Two Dads and One Mom 1996
Love Without Pity Le père 1989
The Satin Slipper Seigneurs chez le tailleur 1986
Les Misérables Un homme charette 1982
Pause-café Pierre, des Alcooliques Anonymes 1981
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Relic Hunter Footman 1999
An Affair of Love Joseph Lignaux 1999
Les Boys II Le vagabond 1998
Le déménagement Le vieux Roumain 1997
The Apartment Jeweller 1996
Two Dads and One Mom 1996
Love Without Pity Le père 1989
The Satin Slipper Seigneurs chez le tailleur 1986
Les Misérables Un homme charette 1982
Pause-café Pierre, des Alcooliques Anonymes 1981
Médecins de nuit Le concierge enrhumé 1978
Serious as Pleasure 1975
The Tiger Brigades Le cocher 1974
And Now My Love 1974
Threshold of the Void 1974
Line Up and Lay Down Le client qui veut un camion 1973
Murder in a Blue World Rehabilitado 3 1973
5 Kittens L'épicier 1973
La maison des bois Un capitaine 1971
Love Me Strangely Le livreur 1971
Only the Cool Un inspecteur à la filature 1970
The Comeuppance 1970
The Milky Way 1969
Stolen Kisses Julien 1968
The Bride Wore Black Le mécanicien de Delvaux / Mechanic 1968
Zita 1968
Les enquêtes du commissaire Maigret Goldberg (as Paul Favel), Goldberg 1967
Fantomas vs. Scotland Yard Un membre de la mafia / ein Mitglied der Mafia 1967
The 25th Hour First Prisoner on the Truck / prisonnier dans le camion 1967
The Night of the Generals Hamburg Suspect 1967
An Ace and Four Queens Gregory's Accomplice In Interrogation Room 1966
Soldier Martin L'employé de la Comédie-Française 1966
To Skin a Spy Killer of Ermolov 1966
The Sleeping Car Murder Rivolani - un passager du compartiment - 3e victime / M. Rivolani 1965
Un milliard dans un billard Un brigadier 1965
Cloportes Un client du cabaret 1965
The Thunder of God L'ami de Marcel 1965
The Secret Killer Lehndorf 1965
Weekend at Dunkirk 1964
Lucky Jo Un gendarme 1964
The Unvanquished Félicien 1964
The Umbrellas of Cherbourg First Removal Man 1964
Maigret voit rouge Un inspecteur 1963
Of Flesh and Blood Un voyageur 1963
Vivre Sa Vie Journaliste 1962
Snobs! Un joueur 1962
The Long Absence Un ouvrier chez Renault 1961
The Boss Peter 1960
Le Trou Le second plombier 1960
Un témoin dans la ville L'inspecteur Pécharel 1959
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙