Paul Stanley

IVA Star Rating : 61
Paul Stanley is an American singer, songwriter and painter, best known for being the rhythm guitarist and co-lead vocalist of the rock band Kiss. He is the writer or co-writer of many of the band's highest-charting hits. Stanley established The Starchild character for his Kiss persona.

Discover

Paul Stanley is an American singer, songwriter and painter, best known for being the rhythm guitarist and co-lead vocalist of the rock band Kiss. He is the writer or co-writer of many of the band's highest-charting hits. Stanley established The Starchild character for his Kiss persona.

Birth Name

Stanley Bert Eisen

Born

Sunday, 20 January 1952

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙