Paul Stanton

Actor · Writer · Creator
IVA Star Rating : 53
Paul Stanton was an American character actor and bit-part player in American films.

Paul Stanton was an American character actor and bit-part player in American films.

Birth Name

Paul George Stahl

Born

Sunday, 21 December 1884

Died

Sunday, 09 October 1955

Actor Filmography

Celebrity Close Calls Passenger #4 2010
Celebrity Ghost Stories Bellboy / Terrorized Lover 2008
Here Comes Trouble Attorney Martin Stafford 1948
Always Together 1948
My Wild Irish Rose Augustus Piton 1947
Her Husband's Affairs Dr. Frazee 1947
Cry Wolf Davenport 1947
Welcome Stranger Mr. Daniels 1947
That's My Gal Governor Thompson 1947
Shadow of a Woman Dr. Nelson Norris 1946
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Celebrity Close Calls Passenger #4 2010
Celebrity Ghost Stories Bellboy / Terrorized Lover 2008
Here Comes Trouble Attorney Martin Stafford 1948
Always Together 1948
My Wild Irish Rose Augustus Piton 1947
Her Husband's Affairs Dr. Frazee 1947
Cry Wolf Davenport 1947
Welcome Stranger Mr. Daniels 1947
That's My Gal Governor Thompson 1947
Shadow of a Woman Dr. Nelson Norris 1946
Crime of the Century Andrew Madison 1946
The Stork Club Mr. Hanson - Locke's Credit Manager 1945
Hit the Hay J. Bellingham Parks 1945
She Gets Her Man Dr. Bleaker 1945
Once Upon a Time Dunhill 1944
Government Girl Cedric L. Harvester 1943
So's Your Uncle John L. Curtis 1943
Crash Dive Officer 1943
Air Raid Wardens Capt. Biddle 1943
Slightly Dangerous Stanhope 1943
My Heart Belongs to Daddy Mr. Whitman 1942
Across The Pacific Col. Hart 1942
The Magnificent Dope Peters 1942
Pacific Blackout Judge 1941
You're in the Army Now Lt. Col. Rogers 1941
Remember the Day Committeeman 1941
The Night of January 16th District Attorney 1941
Whistling In The Dark Jennings 1941
The Big Store George Hastings 1941
The People Vs. Dr. Kildare Mr. Reynolds 1941
Strange Alibi Prosecutor 1941
Men of Boys Town Dr. Trem Fellows 1941
Road Show Dr. Thorndyke 1941
Lady with Red Hair Prosecuting Attorney Winter 1940
Public Deb No. 1 Director 1940
I Love You Again Mr. Littlejohn Sr. 1940
Queen of the Mob Mr. Edmonds - Bank Manager 1940
And One Was Beautiful Arthur Prince 1940
The Man Who Wouldn't Talk Attorney Cluett 1940
20,000 Men a Year Gerald Grant 1939
Mr. Smith Goes To Washington Flood - Newsman 1939
Hollywood Cavalcade Filson 1939
The Star Maker Mr. Coyle 1939
They Shall Have Music Inspector Johnson 1939
Stanley And Livingstone David Webb (scenes deleted) 1939
Bachelor Mother Hargraves 1939
Stronger Than Desire Assistant D.A. Galway 1939
Undercover Doctor Courtney Weld 1939
Rose of Washington Square District Attorney 1939
While America Sleeps Arthur A. Sears 1939
The Story of Alexander Graham Bell Chauncey Smith 1939
My Lucky Star Dean Reed 1938
Army Girl Maj. Thorndike 1938
Kentucky Moonshine Mortimer Hilton 1938
Law of the Underworld Barton 1938
Condemned Women Judge 1938
Paid to Dance Charles Kennedy 1937
Portia on Trial Judge 1937
The Awful Truth Judge (uncredited) 1937
Youth on Parole Police Inspector 1937
Danger - Love at Work Hilton 1937
Stella Dallas Arthur W. Morley 1937
It Can't Last Forever U.S. Attorney 1937
It Could Happen to You District Attorney 1937
Make Way for Tomorrow Mr. Horton - Hotel Manager 1937
Midnight Taxi Agent J. W. McNeary 1937
Time Out for Romance Harmon 1937
Black Legion Barham 1937
Man of the People District Attorney Joel Stringer 1937
Dangerous Number Police Sergeant 1937
Career Woman Arthur Henshaw 1936
Night Waitress District Attorney 1936
Crack-Up Daniel D. Harrington 1936
The Public Pays Moran 1936
Dimples Mr. St. Clair 1936
The Longest Night Mr. Grover, Head Buyer for the Store 1936
The Road to Glory Army Captain 1936
Sing, Baby, Sing Brewster 1936
Poor Little Rich Girl George Hathaway 1936
Private Number Rawlings 1936
Half Angel District Attorney 1936
Champagne Charlie Board Member 1936
Charlie Chan at the Circus Joe Kinney 1936
Every Saturday Night Mr. Mewell 1936
Another Face Bill Branch - Director 1935
Whipsaw Chief Hughes 1935
Red Salute Louis Martin 1935
Let 'Em Have It Department Chief 1935
Strangers All Prosecuting Attorney 1935
West Point of the Air Officer at Randolph Air Field 1935
Anne of Green Gables Dr. Terry (uncredited) 1934
Wednesday's Child Keyes 1934
His Greatest Gamble Detective Connors (uncredited) 1934
Viva Villa! Newspaperman (scenes deleted) 1934
This Side of Heaven Doctor (scenes deleted) 1934
The Women in His Life Judge Malone 1933
Should Ladies Behave Oscar McFarrey 1933
A Million Me's 1930

Director Filmography

TripTank 2014
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙