Paul Wagner

Actor · Producer · Director
IVA Star Rating : 29

Birth Name

Paul Wilhelm Hubert Wagner

Born

Thursday, 24 August 1899

Died

Sunday, 11 January 1970

Actor Filmography

Almost Human Thug 2013
Enough Already Weinstein 1998
Dead Body on Broadway Mr. Rose (voice) (uncredited) 1969
The Hotshots Latina 1968
Soldier Martin Un Allemand 1966
Teenage Wolfpack Vater Borchert 1956
Anastasia: The Czar's Last Daughter 1956
The Plot to Assassinate Hitler General der Panzertruppen 1955
Es geht nicht ohne Gisela Direktor Brennert 1951
Die Jungen vom Kranichsee Dr.Klitsch 1950
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Almost Human Thug 2013
Enough Already Weinstein 1998
Dead Body on Broadway Mr. Rose (voice) (uncredited) 1969
The Hotshots Latina 1968
Soldier Martin Un Allemand 1966
Teenage Wolfpack Vater Borchert 1956
Anastasia: The Czar's Last Daughter 1956
The Plot to Assassinate Hitler General der Panzertruppen 1955
Es geht nicht ohne Gisela Direktor Brennert 1951
Die Jungen vom Kranichsee Dr.Klitsch 1950
Comrades Major von Bülow 1941
Das Fräulein von Barnhelm Hauptmann Marloff 1940
The Green Hell Sir Joseph Dalton Hocker 1938
Comrades at Sea Kapitänleutnant Rank 1938
A Prussian Love Story Major von Gerlach 1938
Die ganz großen Torheiten Bit 1937
Der Herrscher Professor Wolfgang Clausen - sein Sohn 1937
Das Mädchen Johanna A Herald 1935
The Making of a King 1935
The Captain from Köpenick Hauptmann von Schlettow 1931
Liebeskommando 1931
The Theft of the Mona Lisa 1931

Director Filmography

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙