Paulette Dubost

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 53
Paulette Dubost was a French actress who began her career at the age of 7 at the Paris Opera.

Paulette Dubost was a French actress who began her career at the age of 7 at the Paris Opera.

Birth Name

Paulette Marie Emma Deplanque

Born

Saturday, 08 October 1910

Died

Wednesday, 21 September 2011

Actress Filmography

Pale Eyes Madame Le Sciellour / Mme Le Sciellour 2005
Workers for the Good Lord La grand-mère 2000
The King of Paris Raymonde 1995
Habiba Msika: The Dance of Fire 1994
Jean Renoir: Part One - From La Belle Époque to World War II Self 1993
Les mamies Victoire 1992
May Fools Mrs. Vieuzac / Madame Vieuzac 1990
Cent francs l'amour Gracieuse Loiseau 1986
Le paria Tante Marthe 1985
Charlots connection La blanchisseuse 1984
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Pale Eyes Madame Le Sciellour / Mme Le Sciellour 2005
Workers for the Good Lord La grand-mère 2000
The King of Paris Raymonde 1995
Habiba Msika: The Dance of Fire 1994
Jean Renoir: Part One - From La Belle Époque to World War II Self 1993
Les mamies Victoire 1992
May Fools Mrs. Vieuzac / Madame Vieuzac 1990
Cent francs l'amour Gracieuse Loiseau 1986
Le paria Tante Marthe 1985
Charlots connection La blanchisseuse 1984
Rookies Run Amok 2 La mère supérieure 1983
Pause-café La grand-mère de Pierrot 1981
The Last Metro Germaine Fabre 1980
On a volé la cuisse de Jupiter La mère de Lise 1980
The Other One's Mug Mme Chalebouis / Mme Charlebouis 1979
La barricade du Point du Jour Mme Lapoule 1978
Dear Inspector Mère / Mother 1977
Les enquêtes du commissaire Maigret La femme au tricot, Louise, Concierge Arlette, La concierge, Mme Le Cyer, Mme Tellier 1967
Viva Maria! Mme Diogène 1965
Chance at Love Amélie Bizet (segment "Fiancés de la chance, Les") 1964
That Tender Age Françoise Malhouin 1964
La dérive La mère de Jacquie 1964
Maigret voit rouge La patronne de l'hôtel 1963
Germinal Rose, la servante 1963
Banana Peel Mme Bordas / Germaine Bontemps 1963
Enough Rope Helen Kimmel 1963
Les mystères de Paris Mme Pipelet 1962
The Seven Deadly Sins Madame Jasmin (segment "Envie, L'") 1962
Love Play Anne's Maid 1961
Love and the Frenchwoman Mme. Tronche (segment "Enfance, L'") 1960
The Itchy Palm Lise Lacoste 1960
Le Bossu Dame Marthe 1959
Picnic on the Grass Forestier 1959
Le chemin des écoliers Hélène Michaud 1959
An Angel on Wheels La mère de Line 1959
Taxi, Trailer and Corrida Germaine Berger 1958
Mädchen in Uniform Johanna 1958
Inspector Maigret Mauricette Barberot 1958
Der 10. Mai Madame Dubois 1957
Lola Montès Josephine, The maid 1955
The French, They Are a Funny Race Madame Taupin 1955
The Sheep Has Five Legs Solange Saint-Forget 1954
My Brother from Senegal Séraphine - la servante de M. Pinson 1953
Holiday for Henrietta Virginie - la mère d'Henriette 1952
Le Plaisir Madame Fernande (segment "La Maison Tellier") / Madame Fernande 1952
Four in a Jeep Germaine Pasture 1951
The Rules of the Game Lisette, sa camériste 1939
Hotel du Nord Ginette 1938
Le roi des Champs-Élysées Germaine 1934
Le bonheur Louise 1934
Song of the Streets Pauline 1933
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙