Pauline Jameson

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 46

Birth Name

Pauline Louise Jameson

Born

Saturday, 05 June 1920

Died

Sunday, 08 April 2007

Actress Filmography

Poirot Isabel Tripp 1989
Bulman Lady Springfield 1985
The Woman in White Mrs. Catherick 1982
Lillie Mrs. Bancroft 1978
The Haunting of Julia Claudia Branscombe 1978
Joseph Andrews Lady Tittle 1977
BBC2 Playhouse Jennifer 1974
Night Watch Secretary 1973
Six Days of Justice Chairman of the Bench 1972
Hadleigh Dame Audrey 1969
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Poirot Isabel Tripp 1989
Bulman Lady Springfield 1985
The Woman in White Mrs. Catherick 1982
Lillie Mrs. Bancroft 1978
The Haunting of Julia Claudia Branscombe 1978
Joseph Andrews Lady Tittle 1977
BBC2 Playhouse Jennifer 1974
Night Watch Secretary 1973
Six Days of Justice Chairman of the Bench 1972
Hadleigh Dame Audrey 1969
ITV Saturday Night Theatre Catherine Petkoff 1969
Callan Mrs. Rule 1967
BBC Play of the Month Mrs. Railton-Bell 1965
Gypsy Girl Mrs. Moss 1965
Public Eye Fay Gordon 1965
Murder Most Foul Maureen Summers 1964
Doctor In Distress Ward Sister 1963
The Punch and Judy Man Mayoress 1963
I Could Go On Singing Miss Plimpton 1963
Crooks Anonymous Prunella 1962
Two Living, One Dead Miss Larsen 1961
The Millionairess Muriel 1960
No Hiding Place Beatrice Holdsworth 1959
One Step Beyond Mrs. Roberts 1959
Armchair Theatre Ellen Slater, Margit Brandt, Mrs. Simpson 1956
Lilli Palmer Theatre Margery 1955
The Black Knight Lady Yeonil 1954
The Queen Of Spades Anyutka 1949
Maniacs on Wheels Mrs. Lewis 1949
Sin of Esther Waters Hospital Nurse (as Pauline Jamieson) 1948
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙