Paz Vega

Actor · Producer
IVA Star Rating : 67
Paz Vega is a Spanish actress. Her film credits include Sex and Lucia (2001), Spanglish (2004), 10 Items or Less (2006), All Roads Lead to Rome (2015), Acts of Vengeance (2017) and Rambo: Last Blood (2019). She played the role of Catalina Creel in the 2019 remake of the 1986 telenovela Cuna de lobos.

Paz Vega is a Spanish actress. Her film credits include Sex and Lucia (2001), Spanglish (2004), 10 Items or Less (2006), All Roads Lead to Rome (2015), Acts of Vengeance (2017) and Rambo: Last Blood (2019). She played the role of Catalina Creel in the 2019 remake of the 1986 telenovela Cuna de lobos.

Birth Name

Paz Campos Trigo

Born

Friday, 02 January 1976

Links

Actress Filmography

The Seville Communion/The Man from Rome Macarena 2022
American Night Sarah 2021
¡A todo tren! Destino Asturias Clara 2021
The House of Snails Berta 2021
Chasing Wonders Adrianna 2021
A Fall from Grace Lizbeth 2021
13 Minutes Ana 2021
Emperor Mary 'Of Hungary' 2021
Mask Singer: Adivina quién canta Self - Judge, Self - Contestant / Catrina 2020
Rambo: Last Blood Carmen / Carmen Delgado 2019
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

The Seville Communion/The Man from Rome Macarena 2022
American Night Sarah 2021
¡A todo tren! Destino Asturias Clara 2021
The House of Snails Berta 2021
Chasing Wonders Adrianna 2021
A Fall from Grace Lizbeth 2021
13 Minutes Ana 2021
Emperor Mary 'Of Hungary' 2021
Mask Singer: Adivina quién canta Self - Judge, Self - Contestant / Catrina 2020
Rambo: Last Blood Carmen / Carmen Delgado 2019
Cuna De Lobos Catalina Creel 2019
¡Ay, mi madre! Pili 2019
El Continental Belice 2018
Fugitiva Magda 2018
The Bra Daria 2018
Acts of Vengeance Alma 2017
Perdóname, Señor Lucía Medina 2017
The OA Renata 2016
MasterChef Celebrity Self - Contestant, Self - Guest, Self - Segundo puesto 2016
Tales of an Immoral Couple Loles 2016
Paquita Salas Paz 2016
La Hermandad Luisa Salinas 2016
All Roads Lead to Rome Giulia Carni 2016
Big Time in Hollywood, Fl Isabella Delgado 2015
Beautiful & Twisted Narcy 2015
The Jesuit 2014
The Ignorance of Blood Consuelo 2014
Kill The Messenger Coral Baca 2014
Paulo Coelho's Best Story Luiza 2014
Grace Of Monaco Maria Callas 2014
Demon Inside Marta 2013
MasterChef Self - Guest 2013
I'm So Excited! Alba 2013
Le mille e una notte: Aladino e Sherazade Namuna 2012
Madagascar 3: Europe's Most Wanted Horses / Carmen (voice) 2012
Mary of Nazareth Maria Magdalena 2012
Cat Run Catalina Rona / Catarina 2011
Angel of Evil Antonella D'Agostino 2011
Don Mendo Rock ¿La venganza? Lola 2010
Burning Palms Blanca Juarez 2010
Triage Elena Morales 2009
The Six Wives Of Henry Lefay Veronica 2009
Not Forgotten Amaya 2009
The Spirit Plaster of Paris 2008
The Human Contract Michael / Michael Reed 2008
Lex Rocío Janer 2008
Theresa: The Body of Christ Teresa 2007
The Lark Farm Nunik 2007
The Borgia Caterina Sforza 2006
El hormiguero Self - Guest 2006
10 Items Or Less Scarlet 2006
The Megan Mullally Show Herself 2006
Fade to Black Lea Padovani 2006
Spanglish Flor 2004
Di que sí Estrella Cuevas 2004
Carmen Carmen 2003
Novo Isabelle / Isabella 2002
The Other Side of the Bed Sonia 2002
Talk to Her Amparo 2002
Sólo mía Angela 2001
Sex and Lucía Lucía 2001
Nobody Knows Anybody Ariadna 1999
I Will Survive Azafata 1999
Zapping Elvira 1999
7 vidas Laura Arteagabeitia 1999
Extra with Billy Bush Self 1994
HBO First Look Herself 1992

Producer Filmography

Lex 2008
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙