Pedro Damián

Actor · Executive Producer · Director
IVA Star Rating : 56
Pedro Damián is a Mexican actor, television producer and director, executive producer of popular teen telenovelas, Clase 406, Lola, Erase Una Vez, Rebelde, Like La Leyenda and RBD: La Familia, distributed within and outside Mexico. He has worked with RBD, Eiza Gonzalez and is now working with LIKE.

Pedro Damián is a Mexican actor, television producer and director, executive producer of popular teen telenovelas, Clase 406, Lola, Erase Una Vez, Rebelde, Like La Leyenda and RBD: La Familia, distributed within and outside Mexico. He has worked with RBD, Eiza Gonzalez and is now working with LIKE.

Birth Name

Pedro Muñoz Romero

Born

Saturday, 29 November 1952

Actor Filmography

Father of the Bride Hernan Castillo 2022
Paper Boats Jorge 2019
El día de la unión Víctor 2018
Por mis bigotes Papá Lucy 2015
Deseo Marido / El Marido 2013
Las paredes hablan Federico 2012
Al Acecho del Leopardo El Suavecito 2011
Cabeza de buda Marcos 2009
To Love Amado 2009
Tired of Kissing Frogs Polo 2006
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Father of the Bride Hernan Castillo 2022
Paper Boats Jorge 2019
El día de la unión Víctor 2018
Por mis bigotes Papá Lucy 2015
Deseo Marido / El Marido 2013
Las paredes hablan Federico 2012
Al Acecho del Leopardo El Suavecito 2011
Cabeza de buda Marcos 2009
To Love Amado 2009
Tired of Kissing Frogs Polo 2006
Amar te duele Armando 2002
Clase 406 Vargas 2002
Showtime Ceasar Vargas 2002
Collateral Damage Guerilla Motorista aka River Rat 2002
Warden of Red Rock Billy 2001
Old Gringo Capt. Ovando 1989
Los confines Forastero 1987
Crime Story Capt. Ortega 1986
Cabo Blanco Eduardo 1980
Eagle's Wing Jose / José 1979
The Bricklayers Amigo de Federico 1976
The Return of a Man Called Horse Standing Bear 1976
El ministro y yo (as Pedro Muñoz Romero) 1976
Island of Lost Souls Preso joven 1974
The Cubs Perico 1973

Director Filmography

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙