Pedro Pascal

Actor
75
José Pedro Balmaceda Pascal is a Chilean-American actor. Pascal portrayed Oberyn Martell in the fourth season of the HBO fantasy series Game of Thrones and Javier Peña in the Netflix biographical crime series Narcos. He has also starred as mercenary Pero Tovar in The Great Wall (2016); as Agent Whiskey in Kingsman: The Golden Circle (2017); as Dave... read more

José Pedro Balmaceda Pascal is a Chilean-American actor. Pascal portrayed Oberyn Martell in the fourth season of the HBO fantasy series Game of Thrones and Javier Peña in the Netflix biographical crime series Narcos. He has also starred as mercenary Pero Tovar in The Great Wall (2016); as Agent Whiskey in Kingsman: The Golden Circle (2017); as Dave York, the primary antagonist in The Equalizer 2 (2018); and as Francisco "Catfish" Morales in the heist drama Triple Frontier (2019).

Birth Name

Jose Pedro Balmaceda Pascal

Born

Wednesday, 02 April 1975

Links

Actor Filmography

We Can Be Heroes 2021
Wonder Woman 1984 Maxwell Lord / Max Lord 2020
Disney Gallery: The Mandalorian Self - The Mandalorian 2020
Tropico Mark 2020
The Mandalorian The Mandalorian 2019
Triple Frontier Francisco 'Catfish' Morales 2019
If Beale Street Could Talk Pietro Alvarez 2018
Prospect Ezra 2018
The Equalizer 2 Dave York 2018
Hollywood Insider Self 2018
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

We Can Be Heroes 2021
Wonder Woman 1984 Maxwell Lord / Max Lord 2020
Disney Gallery: The Mandalorian Self - The Mandalorian 2020
Tropico Mark 2020
The Mandalorian The Mandalorian 2019
Triple Frontier Francisco 'Catfish' Morales 2019
If Beale Street Could Talk Pietro Alvarez 2018
Prospect Ezra 2018
The Equalizer 2 Dave York 2018
Hollywood Insider Self 2018
Kingsman: The Golden Circle Whiskey 2017
The Great Wall Tovar 2016
The Earliest Show Himself 2016
The Late Show with Stephen Colbert Self - Guest 2015
Bloodsucking Bastards Max 2015
Narcos Javier Peña 2015
Exposed Oscar Castro Vargas 2015
Late Night with Seth Meyers Self - Guest 2014
The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon Himself 2014
Celebrity Page Self 2013
Graceland Agent Juan Badillo, Juan Badillo 2013
Red Widow Jay Castillo 2013
CBS This Morning Himself 1992
Homeland David Portillo 2011
Charlie's Angels Frederick Mercer 2011
Dish Nation Self 2011
Sweet Little Lies Paulino 2011
Wonder Woman Ed Indelicato 2011
Burn Notice: The Fall Of Sam Axe Comandante Veracruz 2011
Game of Thrones Oberyn Martell 2011
The Adjustment Bureau Maitre D' Paul De Santo 2011
Body of Proof Zack Goffman 2011
Lights Out Omar Assarian 2011
Conan Himself - Guest 2010
Nikita Liam 2010
Red Carpet Report Self 2009
The Good Wife Nathan Landry 2009
Nurse Jackie Steve 2009
The Mentalist Agent Marcus Pike 2008
Brothers & Sisters Zach Wellison 2006
El hormiguero Self - Guest 2006
Made in Hollywood Self 2005
Hermanas Steve (as Pedro Balmaceda) 2005
Jimmy Kimmel Live! Himself - Guest 2003
Without a Trace Kyle Wilson 2002
Earth Vs. The Spider Goth guy (as Alexander Pascal) 2001
Law & Order: Criminal Intent Kevin 'Kip' Green, Reggie Luckman 2001
CSI: Crime Scene Investigation Kyle Hartley 2000
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit Special Agent Greer 1999
Downtown (voice) (as Pedro Balmaceda) 1999
Undressed Greg 1999
Good vs Evil Gregor New 1999
Buffy the Vampire Slayer Eddie 1997
Touched by an Angel Ricky Hauk 1994
Extra with Billy Bush Self 1994
NYPD Blue Shane 'Dio' Morrissey 1993
Law & Order Tito Cabassa 1990
Entertainment Tonight Himself 1981
Good Morning America Self - Guest 1975
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙