Peggy Lipton

27
Margaret Ann "Peggy" Lipton was an American actress, model, and singer. She made appearances in many of the most popular television shows of the 1960s before she landed her defining role as flower child Julie Barnes in the crime drama The Mod Squad (1968–1973), for which she won the Golden Globe Award for Best Actress – Television Series Drama in 1970.

Margaret Ann "Peggy" Lipton was an American actress, model, and singer. She made appearances in many of the most popular television shows of the 1960s before she landed her defining role as flower child Julie Barnes in the crime drama The Mod Squad (1968–1973), for which she won the Golden Globe Award for Best Actress – Television Series Drama in 1970.

Birth Name

Margaret Ann Lipton

Born

Friday, 30 August 1946

Actress Filmography

Quincy Herself 2018
Claws Peggy Lipton 2017
Twin Peaks Norma Jennings 2017
A Dog's Purpose Adult Hannah 2017
EW Reunites Herself - Norma Jennings 2016
Sunday Today with Willie Geist Herself in 'The Mod Squad' on ABC (archive footage) 2016
Angie Tribeca Peggy Tribeca, Tribeca's Mom 2016
Twin Peaks: The Missing Pieces Norma Jennings 2014
Vanity Fair: Decades Herself 2013
House of Lies Phoebe Van Der Hooven 2012
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Quincy Herself 2018
Claws Peggy Lipton 2017
Twin Peaks Norma Jennings 2017
A Dog's Purpose Adult Hannah 2017
EW Reunites Herself - Norma Jennings 2016
Sunday Today with Willie Geist Herself in 'The Mod Squad' on ABC (archive footage) 2016
Angie Tribeca Peggy Tribeca, Tribeca's Mom 2016
Twin Peaks: The Missing Pieces Norma Jennings 2014
Vanity Fair: Decades Herself 2013
House of Lies Phoebe Van Der Hooven 2012
Who Do You Think You Are? Herself 2010
When In Rome Priscilla 2010
Crash Susie 2008
Rules of Engagement Fay 2007
Psych Scarlett Jones 2006
Cuts Marsha 2005
Alias Olivia Reed 2001
Jackpot Janice 2001
Skipped Parts Laurabel Pierce 2000
Intern Roxanne Rochet 2000
Popular Kelly Foster 1999
The Postman Ellen March 1997
Justice for Annie: A Moment of Truth Movie Carol Mills 1996
Secrets Olivia Owens 1995
Deadly Vows Nancy Weston 1994
The Spider and the Fly Helen Stroud 1994
Angel Falls Hadley Larson 1993
Twin Peaks: Fire Walk with Me Norma Jennings 1992
Dateline NBC Herself 1992
True Identity Rita 1991
Fatal Charm Jane Sims 1990
Wings Miss Laurie Jenkins 1990
Twin Peaks Norma Jennings 1990
Kinjite: Forbidden Subjects Kathleen Crowe 1989
Purple People Eater Mom 1988
I'm Gonna Git You Sucka 1988
War Party TV Correspondent 1988
Addicted to His Love Assistant DA 1988
American Masters 1986
The Andy Williams Show Herself 1969
The David Frost Show Herself 1969
This is Tom Jones Herself 1969
Mod Squad Julie Barnes 1968
Blue Laurie Kramer 1968
The Invaders Bride 1967
The Road West Jenny Grimmer 1966
The F.B.I. Girl in Museum 1965
The John Forsythe Show Joanna 1965
The Hollywood Squares (Daytime) Herself - Panelist 1965
Bewitched Secretary 1964
The Hollywood Palace Herself - Singer 1964
Bob Hope Presents the Chrysler Theatre Jill 1963
Mr. Novak Selma 1963
The Tonight Show Starring Johnny Carson Herself - Guest 1962
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour Mary Winters 1962
The Virginian Dulcie Colby 1962
The Magical World of Disney Oralee Prentiss 1954
1973 Golden Globe Best TV Actress - Drama Nominated
1972 Golden Globe Best TV Actress - Drama Nominated
1972 Emmy Outstanding Continued Performance by an Actress in a Leading Role in a Dramatic Series Nominated
1971 Golden Globe Best TV Actress - Drama Won
1971 Emmy Outstanding Continued Performance by an Actress in a Leading Role in a Dramatic Series Nominated
1970 Golden Globe Best TV Actress - Drama Nominated
1970 Emmy Outstanding Continued Performance by an Actress in a Leading Role in a Dramatic Series Nominated
1969 Emmy Outstanding Continued Performance by an Actress in a Leading Role in a Dramatic Series Nominated
  • 1
1 - 8 of 8 items
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙