Peggy Rea

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 67
Peggy Jane Rea was a Los Angeles-born American actress known for her many roles in television, often playing matronly characters.

Peggy Jane Rea was a Los Angeles-born American actress known for her many roles in television, often playing matronly characters.

Birth Name

Margaret Rea

Born

Thursday, 31 March 1921

Died

Saturday, 05 February 2011

Actress Filmography

Meego Nana 1997
Devil in a Blue Dress Carter's Secretary / Carter’s Secretary 1995
Nothing But the Truth Flora 1995
A Walton Thanksgiving Reunion Rose 1993
Grace Under Fire Jean Kelly 1993
Made in America Alberta 1993
Love Field Mrs. Heisenbuttel 1992
Step by Step Ivy Baker 1991
Angel of Death Marci 1990
Cross of Fire Eunice Schultz 1989
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Meego Nana 1997
Devil in a Blue Dress Carter's Secretary / Carter’s Secretary 1995
Nothing But the Truth Flora 1995
A Walton Thanksgiving Reunion Rose 1993
Grace Under Fire Jean Kelly 1993
Made in America Alberta 1993
Love Field Mrs. Heisenbuttel 1992
Step by Step Ivy Baker 1991
Angel of Death Marci 1990
Cross of Fire Eunice Schultz 1989
In Country Mamaw 1989
Curfew Mrs. Mary Cox 1989
Monsters Babs 1988
Mathnet Gracie 1987
Hamburger: The Motion Picture Mrs. Cratchmatter 1986
MacGyver Angry Woman At Airport 1985
The Golden Girls Mrs. Contini 1985
Sanford Lady 1980
Fun and Games Rose 1980
A Rainy Day Mrs. Jewels 1979
The Cracker Factory Pomeroy 1979
The Dukes of Hazzard Lulu Hogg 1979
The Gift of Love Mrs. Mooney 1978
The Paper Chase Dr. Jarrett 1978
Flying High Sauna woman 1978
The Bastard Shopkeeper 1978
Forever Fernwood 2nd Woman 1977
The Harvey Korman Show Bella 1977
Busting Loose Gertrude 1977
Quincy M.E. Mrs. Rhodes 1976
All's Fair Woman 1976
Lipstick Reporter 1976
Charlie's Angels Bridget 1976
Bert D'Angelo/Superstar Fat Jessie 1976
How the West Was Won Mother Tice 1976
One Day at a Time Emily 1975
Promise Him Anything Mother 1975
Bronk Mrs. Roy 1975
Ellery Queen Madge Velie 1975
Win, Place or Steal Josephine 1975
Blood Sport Mrs. Birdsong 1973
The Magician Emma 1973
Hec Ramsey Mrs. Crawford 1972
ABC Afterschool Specials Mrs. Atwater, Mrs. Charles 1972
The Waltons Rose Burton, Mrs. Borer 1972
Maude Clara 1972
Emergency! Neil's Wife 1972
The Night Stalker Helen O'Brien 1972
What's the Matter with Helen? Mrs. Schultz 1971
Cold Turkey Mrs. Proctor 1971
All in the Family Bertha, Cousin Bertha, Martha Birkhorn, Wedding Guest 1971
The Odd Couple Miss Rykof 1970
The Immortal Mrs. Strom 1969
Love, American Style Aunt Bessie (segment "Love and Happy Days") 1969
The Learning Tree Miss McClintock 1969
Medical Center Landlady 1969
Marcus Welby, M.D. Mrs. Baker 1969
The Good Guys Nun 1968
The Doris Day Show Grace Henley, Nurse Dawson, Dorothy Benson 1968
Here's Lucy Maude 1968
Adam-12 Sandra Quillan 1968
Valley of the Dolls Neely O'Hara's Vocal Coach 1968
It Takes a Thief Woman 1968
Mannix Barbara, Nurse Hollister, Ruby Preston 1967
Ironside Landlady 1967
Mission: Impossible Cleaning Woman 1966
Family Affair Miss Peters 1966
Love on a Rooftop Stout Lady 1966
Walk Don't Run Ukrainian Shot Putter 1966
The Wild Wild West Wife of Bright Star Chief 1965
The Long, Hot Summer Emma lou Macey 1965
Gidget Fat Lady 1965
Strange Bedfellows Mavis Masters 1965
The Man from U.N.C.L.E. Revivalist 1964
Looking for Love Relative 1964
7 Faces of Dr. Lao Mrs. Peter Ramsey 1964
Kraft Suspense Theatre Telephone Operator 1963
Burke's Law Sylvia Lewis 1963
Channing Samantha 1963
The Patty Duke Show Harriet Ralston 1963
The Eleventh Hour Dr. McCarthy 1962
Saints and Sinners Mrs. Dickshan 1962
Ben Casey Lois Kelly 1961
Dr. Kildare Dorothy Gitner, Nurse Carrie, Nurse Helen O'Hara 1961
Hazel Mrs. Masters 1961
Bonanza Clara, Party Guest 1959
77 Sunset Strip Mrs. Sontag 1958
Have Gun - Will Travel Cookie, Hotel Carlton Charlady, Jean Mosely, Lulu, Maggie McGuire, Maggie, Peggy, Widow 1957
Gunsmoke Bess Roniger, Dress Shop Owner, Lady, Mrs. Roniger, Rosey, Shopkeeper 1955
The Magical World of Disney Mrs. Lacy 1954
Death Valley Days Lucy, Petunia, Widow Hopkins 1952
I Love Lucy Cardplayer, Club member, Clubwoman, Nurse 1951
The Red Skelton Hour Ada DuPois, Assembly Line Worker, Battleaxe Wife, Bertha, Big Bertha Kropnik, Housewife, Neighbor, Waiters' Boss, Wealthy Woman, Woman Grocery Shopper 1951
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙