Penne Hackforth-Jones

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 48

Birth Name

Penelope Beatrix Hackforth-Jones

Born

Friday, 05 August 1949

Died

Friday, 17 May 2013

Actress Filmography

Paper Giants: Magazine Wars Camilla Parker-Bowles Recording 2013
We've All Been There Joan 2013
The Doctor Blake Mysteries Nell Clasby 2013
Miss Fisher's Murder Mysteries Reverend Mother 2012
Conspiracy 365 Sister Jerome 2012
Purple Flowers Grandmother 2011
The Tree Mrs Johnson / Mrs. Johnson 2010
Mao's Last Dancer Cynthia Dodds 2009
:30 Seconds Pat Evans 2009
Bitter & Twisted Jackie Samvini 2008
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Paper Giants: Magazine Wars Camilla Parker-Bowles Recording 2013
We've All Been There Joan 2013
The Doctor Blake Mysteries Nell Clasby 2013
Miss Fisher's Murder Mysteries Reverend Mother 2012
Conspiracy 365 Sister Jerome 2012
Purple Flowers Grandmother 2011
The Tree Mrs Johnson / Mrs. Johnson 2010
Mao's Last Dancer Cynthia Dodds 2009
:30 Seconds Pat Evans 2009
Bitter & Twisted Jackie Samvini 2008
Headland Judge Hildegarde Rosedale 2005
Heroes' Mountain Annette Diver 2003
Black and White Mrs. Aston 2002
Grass Roots Lani Leonard 2000
All Saints Dr. Nicola Hartley, Elise Fletcher 1998
Diana & Me Pollock 1997
Murder Call Ena Rooth 1997
Paradise Road Mrs. Pike 1997
Muriel's Wedding Bridal Manageress #2 1994
Irresistible Force Lieutenant Governor 1993
Golden Fiddles Mrs. Craig 1991
Hampton Court Mrs. Barrett 1991
Kokoda Crescent Carol 1989
Hey Dad..! Kate Eastwood 1987
Mother and Son Community Medical Officer Joan 1984
The Old Curiosity Shop (voice) 1984
Running on Empty Dave 1982
A Country Practice Pam Foley, Martha Lynch, Cassandra James 1981
The Journalist Gillie Griffiths 1979
Tandarra Jessica Johnson 1976
Cash and Company Jessica Johnson 1975
Alvin Rides Again Woman Cricketer 1974
Alvin Purple Dr. Liz Sort 1973
Libido segment - 'The Priest' 1973
Number 96 Noelene Sutcliffe 1972
Homicide Anne Kelly, Sen. Const. Jill Cregan, Sharon Smith, Vicky Hill 1964
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙