Penny Fuller

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 67
Penelope Ann "Penny" Fuller is an American actress. She received two Tony Award nominations for her performances on Broadway stage: for Applause (1970), and The Dinner Party (2001). For her television performances, Fuller received six Emmy Award nominations, winning once, in 1982 for playing Madge Kendal in The Elephant Man.

Penelope Ann "Penny" Fuller is an American actress. She received two Tony Award nominations for her performances on Broadway stage: for Applause (1970), and The Dinner Party (2001). For her television performances, Fuller received six Emmy Award nominations, winning once, in 1982 for playing Madge Kendal in The Elephant Man.

Birth Name

Penelope Ann Fuller

Born

Sunday, 21 July 1940

Actress Filmography

Strawberry Mansion Arabella Isadora / Arabella “Bella” Isadora 2021
Broadway.com #LiveatFive Self 2015
James McNeill Whistler and the Case for Beauty Anna Whistler 2014
King of the Corner Mrs. Hargrove 2004
The Color of Love: Jacey's Story Madeleine Porter 2000
Judging Amy Atty. Susan Matson, Mrs. Madsen 1999
Shadow Conspiracy Dr. Olson 1997
The Gift of Love Leora 1994
ER Mrs. Constantine 1994
The Beverly Hillbillies Mrs. Margaret Drysdale 1993
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Strawberry Mansion Arabella Isadora / Arabella “Bella” Isadora 2021
Broadway.com #LiveatFive Self 2015
James McNeill Whistler and the Case for Beauty Anna Whistler 2014
King of the Corner Mrs. Hargrove 2004
The Color of Love: Jacey's Story Madeleine Porter 2000
Judging Amy Atty. Susan Matson, Mrs. Madsen 1999
Shadow Conspiracy Dr. Olson 1997
The Gift of Love Leora 1994
ER Mrs. Constantine 1994
The Beverly Hillbillies Mrs. Margaret Drysdale 1993
Grace Under Fire Judge Hawkins 1993
NYPD Blue Roberta Taub 1993
Star Olivia Wyatt 1993
Mad About You Theresa Stemple 1992
Love & War Bitsy Porter 1992
Melrose Place Marilyn Carter 1992
Baby Snatcher Ruth Benson 1992
Miss Rose White Miss Kate Ryan / Kate Ryan 1992
Nightmare Cafe Victoria 1992
False Arrest Marilyn Redmond 1991
Lies Before Kisses Katherine 1991
Law & Order Mrs. Joyce Pollock 1990
Fire and Rain Mrs. Hamilton 1989
Quantum Leap Jane Lindhurst 1989
China Beach Margaret Mary McMurphy, Mom McMurphy 1988
The Two Mrs. Grenvilles Cordelia Grenville Hardington 1987
At Mother's Request Marilyn 1987
George Washington II: The Forging of a Nation Eliza Powel 1986
L.A. Law Cynthia Levine 1986
As Summers Die Marci Holt 1986
Matlock Barbara Raymond 1986
Fortune Dane Mayor Amanda Harding 1986
Murder, She Wrote Frances Hunt, Grace Banfield 1984
Cat on a Hot Tin Roof Mae 1984
The Duck Factory Rosalind 1984
License to Kill Judith Peterson 1984
Intimate Agony Joanna Fairmont 1983
Bare Essence Laura Parker 1983
Newhart Maggie Dannon 1982
Lois Gibbs and the Love Canal Jeannie Kolchak 1982
A Piano for Mrs. Cimino Mrs. Polanski 1982
American Playhouse 1982
The Elephant Man Mrs. Kendal 1982
Simon & Simon Vivian Penn 1981
The Way They Were 1981
Amber Waves Fern Jensen 1980
Trapper John, M.D. Beverly Friendly, Elaine 1979
The Love Boat Catherine Gerra, Gina Crawford 1977
All the President's Men Sally Aiken 1976
Family Emily Wyeth 1976
McNaughton's Daughter Joan Cashmore 1976
One Day at a Time Alice Graham 1975
Movin' On Marge Brenner 1974
The Six Million Dollar Man Dr. Chris Forbes 1974
Chopper One Dr. Laura Burnett 1974
Applause Eve Harrington 1973
Barnaby Jones Della Madison / Olivia Kearney, Mary Dwayne 1973
The Beachcombers Frankie 1972
The Bob Newhart Show Nancy Brock 1972
Banacek Gloria Hamilton 1972
Women in Chains Helen Anderson 1972
Columbo Mrs. Finch 1971
Love, American Style Aggie Holmes (segment "Love and the Watchdog"), Agnes Richmond (segment "Love and a Couple of Couples"), Bunny Dixon (segment "Love and the Teller's Tale") 1969
Medical Center Nina Bradshaw 1969
Marcus Welby, M.D. Vicky 1969
Ironside Susan Harmon 1967
Judd for the Defense Sheila 1967
The F.B.I. Della Marot, Jean Scott, Muriel Selby 1965
East Side/West Side Alice Audette 1963
The Doctors Fran Delaney 1963
The Tonight Show Starring Johnny Carson Herself 1962
The Merv Griffin Show Herself 1962
The Mike Douglas Show Herself - Actress, Herself - Vocalist 1961
The Defenders Judy Thornton 1961
Route 66 Bride 1960
The Edge of Night 1956
1996 Emmy Outstanding Guest Actress in a Drama Series Nominated
1994 Emmy Outstanding Guest Actress in a Drama Series Nominated
1992 Emmy Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Miniseries or a Special Nominated
1991 Emmy Outstanding Guest Actress in a Drama Series Nominated
1985 Emmy Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Limited Series or a Special Nominated
1982 Emmy Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Limited Series or a Special Won
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙