Perla Walter

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 55

Birth Name

Pearl Alma Watler

Born

Tuesday, 24 January 1933

Died

Saturday, 19 May 2007

Actress Filmography

How the Garcia Girls Spent Their Summer Nena 2005
Masked and Anonymous Caretaker 2003
Crossing Jordan Mrs. Abolita 2001
Night Eyes Four: Fatal Passion Ruth 1996
Body Chemistry 4: Full Exposure Faye Gutierrez / Faye Guetierez 1995
Hang Time Mother Superior 1995
Scorned Belle 1994
The X-Files Mexican Lady 1993
Distant Cousins DMV Clerk 1993
Love, Lies & Lullabies Sadie's Mother 1993
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

How the Garcia Girls Spent Their Summer Nena 2005
Masked and Anonymous Caretaker 2003
Crossing Jordan Mrs. Abolita 2001
Night Eyes Four: Fatal Passion Ruth 1996
Body Chemistry 4: Full Exposure Faye Gutierrez / Faye Guetierez 1995
Hang Time Mother Superior 1995
Scorned Belle 1994
The X-Files Mexican Lady 1993
Distant Cousins DMV Clerk 1993
Love, Lies & Lullabies Sadie's Mother 1993
Criminal Behavior Mother Padilla 1992
Seduction: Three Tales from the 'Inner Sanctum' Maria 1992
Voyager Restroom Attendant 1991
Femme Fatale Rosa 1991
Silhouette Mother 1990
Vital Signs Hispanic Woman 1990
The Big Picture Housekeeper 1989
Jake and the Fatman Maid, Marie 1987
Maid to Order Trini 1987
Daddy Nurse Receptionist 1987
Omega Syndrome Spanish Lady 1986
The Brotherhood of Justice Maria 1986
Misfits of Science Maid 1985
Growing Pains Mrs. Sierra 1985
Chiller Night Nurse 1985
Perfect Grieving Woman 1985
Off the Rack Conseulo 1984
Savage Streets Rita 1984
The Man with Two Brains Housekeeper 1983
The Powers of Matthew Star Rosita 1982
Friday the 13th Part III Mrs. Sanchez 1982
Cagney & Lacey Newswoman 1981
The Brady Girls Get Married Mrs. Alvarez 1981
Hill Street Blues Cleaning Lady, Mother, Victim 1981
Benson Amanda 1979
Diff'rent Strokes Mrs. Martinez 1978
Quincy M.E. Nurse 1976
Moonfire 1973
Mod Squad Maria Rodriguez 1968
The Doris Day Show Girl Soldier 1968
The War Wagon Rosita 1967
Tarzan Lita 1966
I Spy Rosy 1965
She-Wolves of the Ring (as Perla Welter) 1965
Cucurrucucú Paloma Chica acompaña a Pedro 1965
Vivir de sueños 1964
Yo, el mujeriego 1963
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙