Pete Michels

Director · Writer · Producer
IVA Star Rating : 37
Pete Michels is an American animation director who is the supervising director of Future-Worm! on Disney XD. Prior, he was a supervising director on seasons 1 and 2 of Rick & Morty, an animation and supervising director on Family Guy, and supervising director of the short-lived TV show Kid Notorious. He started working on The Simpsons in 1990 as a... read more

Pete Michels is an American animation director who is the supervising director of Future-Worm! on Disney XD. Prior, he was a supervising director on seasons 1 and 2 of Rick & Morty, an animation and supervising director on Family Guy, and supervising director of the short-lived TV show Kid Notorious. He started working on The Simpsons in 1990 as a background layout artist, and eventually became a director. He has also been a director on Rugrats and Rocko's Modern Life. He is currently a supervising director on Bless the Harts.

Birth Name

Peter John Michels

Born

Tuesday, 15 December 1964

Director Filmography

Producer Filmography

2000 Emmy Outstanding Animated Program (For Programming One Hour or Less) Nominated
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙