Peter Ford

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 33

Birth Name

Peter Newton Ford

Born

Monday, 05 February 1945

Actor Filmography

Wrangler: Anatomy of an Icon Self - Son of Eleanor Powell & Glenn Ford 2008
Punch and Jody Bus Driver 1974
Police Story Officer 1973
Barnaby Jones Policeman, Sam Fields 1973
The Proud and Damned Billy 1972
Sam Cade Deputy Pete 1972
Wilbur and the Baby Factory Wilbur Steele 1970
Day of the Evil Gun Bearded Union Deserter 1968
A Time for Killing Military orderly 1967
Hollywood Discotheque Self 1965
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Wrangler: Anatomy of an Icon Self - Son of Eleanor Powell & Glenn Ford 2008
Punch and Jody Bus Driver 1974
Police Story Officer 1973
Barnaby Jones Policeman, Sam Fields 1973
The Proud and Damned Billy 1972
Sam Cade Deputy Pete 1972
Wilbur and the Baby Factory Wilbur Steele 1970
Day of the Evil Gun Bearded Union Deserter 1968
A Time for Killing Military orderly 1967
Hollywood Discotheque Self 1965
The Rounders Extra as Spectator during a street sequence 1965
Dear Heart Shorty 1964
Fate Is the Hunter Attendant 1964
Advance to the Rear Townsman 1964
Mr. Novak William Kress 1963
Pocketful of Miracles Elevator Operator 1961
The Gazebo TV Page Boy 1960
The Americano Boy 1955
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙